Tuesday, February 13, 2024 Salvation Army Citadel, Adjudicator: Susan Quinn
09:00 AM Class 43100a == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Preparatory Level 1. Henry Collins "Raptors" by Kevin Olson 2. Avery Stead "Little Dance" by Cornelius Gurlitt 3. Noah Efford "Allegro in C major" by Alexander Reinagle 4. Ryder Oliver "The Haunted Mouse" by Nancy Faber 5. Maggie Malone "Allegro in C Major op. 1 no. 4" by Alexander Reinagle 6. Jules Sébastien Halliday "The Juggler" by Faber 7. Rory Blackmore "The Sneaky Tiger" by Kevin Costley 8. Katherine Henri "Pumpkin Boogie" by Faber 9. Elyse Young "Chimes" by Paul Sheftel 10. Kaylee Gallant "The haunted mouse" by Nancy Faber 10:00 AM Class 42900 == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 1 - Baroque or Classical 1. Jackson Lambe "Minuet in A minor" by Johann Krieger 2. Audrey Scaplen "Ukrainian Folk Song, Op. 107, No. 3" by Ludwig Van Beethoven 3. Isla Parrott "Minuet in F" by Jean-Henri d'Anglebert 4. Brooke Bartlett "Minuet in C Major, Op. 38, No. 4" by Johann Wilhelm Hassler 5. Conor Wang "Burlesque in G major" by Anonymous 6. Elliott Cheng "Minuet in D Minor" by Anonymous 7. Michael R. Hubley "Ukrainian Folk Song, Op. 107, No. 3" by Ludwig van Beethoven 8. Lydia Wong "Minuet in C Major, Op. 38, No. 4" by Johann Wilhelm Hassler 9. Natalie Randell "The Ballet" by Daniel Gottlob Turk 11:00 AM Class 43100b == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Preparatory Level 1. Garrison Noel-Russell "Lady Moon" by Lynn Freeman Olson 2. William Appleby "Starfish at Night" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 3. Claire Russell "Baby Kangaroo" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 4. Duncan O'Neill "The Juggler" by Nancy Faber 5. Claire Loveys "New Shoes" by Linda Niamath 6. Grace Parmiter "A Skating Waltz" by Boris Berlin 7. Paige Snow "Sneaky Sam" by Melody Bober 8. Megan Quigley "Minuetto in C Major" by James Hook 9. Leah Brown "Three Wise Monkeys" by Martha Mier 10. Julia Hart "The Haunted Mouse" by Nancy Faber 02:00 PM Class 43000a == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 1 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Lydia Wong "Jump Pop Hop" by Timothy Brown 2. Reece Billard "The Swiss Cuckoo" by Traditional, Arranged by Boris Berlin 3. Caroline Condon "Angel Fish" by Ann Crosby Gaudet 4. Hazel Comerford "A Starry Night" by Italo Taranta 5. Charlotte Croft "Drifting Clouds" by Jon Paul George 6. Finley Billard "Song of the Dark Woods" by Elie Siegmeister 7. Lachlan Seal "March of the Terrible Trolls" by Linda Niamath 8. Cohen Reynolds "Lunar Eclipse" by Nancy and Randall Faber 9. Chloe Harding "Spring Light" by Stephen Chatman 03:00 PM Class 43000b == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 1 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Barry Li "March of the Terrible Trolls" by Linda Niamath 2. Krystal Qiu "Angel Fish" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 3. Hannah Billard "Clear Mountain Sky" by Mike Springer 4. Claire Gardner "Angelfish" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 5. Lewis Martino "Celebration" by Anne Crosby-Gaudet 6. Sheva Byragee "Angel Fish" by Anne Crosy Gaudet 7. Sophia Tilley "Lunar Eclipse" by Nancy and Randal Faber 8. Evelyn Gendron "Angelfish" by Anne Crosby 9. Henry Simms "A Starry Night" by Italo Taranta 10. Maya Card "Angelfish" by Anne Crosby Gaudet
04:00 PM Class 43000c == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 1 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Grayson Buang "Reminiscence" by Edwin McLean 2. Ellie O'Keefe "Mist" by Clifford Poole, Arranged by Clifford Poole 3. Grayson Rogers "This Guy's Disguised" by Bradley Sowash 4. Narra Brown "Amber Moon" by Kevin Olson 5. Ava Coady "Angelfish" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 6. Kristen Glavine "Song of the Dark Woods" by Elie Siegmeister 7. Joshua Collett "A Little Joke" by D. Kabelevsky 8. Charles Andrews "Song of the Dark Woods" by Elie Siegmeister 9. Liam Stapleton "March of the Terrible Trolls" by Linda Niamath 10. Alyssa Nicholl "Angelfish" by Anne Crosby Gaudet
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 The Crossing Church Adjudicator: Jacinta Mackey Graham 09:00 AM Class 22300 == Non-Competitive Vocal Solo - Level 4 1. Lily Farrell "The Little Spanish Town" by Peter Jenkyns 2. Adyson Pierce "Marienwurchen" by Johannes Brahms 3. Ella Crosbie "L'Ete" by Ruth Watson Henderson 4. Molly Osmond "l’etoile du matin" by Jean-Baptist Weckerlin 5. Erika Dietz "Little Spanish Town" by Peter Jenkyns 09:45 AM Class 22400 == Non-Competitive Vocal Solo - Level 3 1. Kiley White "The Sandman" by Johannes Brahms 2. Lauren Taite "Computer Cat" by Donna Rhodenizer 3. Layla Hefferman "Wishes" by c. Crawley 4. Elizabeth Cornick "Simple Gifts" by Joseph Brackett, Opus/Show Title: N/A, Arranged by Christine Donkin 5. Victoria Hartery "A Breeze Comes Dancing" by Arthur Baynon 6. Elizabeth Goobie "Gloria Deo" by David Ouchterlony 7. Molly Facey "The Computer Cat" by Donna Rhodenizer 8. Alice Patternson "The Mockingbird" by R. Fleming 9. Bridget Bragg "Sun Twinkles" by Gosse 10:45 AM Class 22500 == Non-Competitive Vocal Solo - Level 2 1. Parker Butler "The Stars Are With The Voyager" by Jay Althouse 2. Leah Sullivan "Spread a Little Happiness" by Vivian Ellis 3. Briar Hurley "Etoile du Ciel" by Rhodenizer and Caron 4. Norah Manning "Ed The Invisible Dragon" by Rhodenizer 5. Myra Hebb "The Frog" by Nina Perry 6. Anna Lambe "The Fairy Weavers" by Alex Rowley 7. Ariana Zarch "Colours" by Evelyn Sharpe 8. Kaisey McFatridge "A Country Walk" by Clifford Curwin 9. Ella Sophia Nurse "The Rose and The Butterfly" by Henry A Clark 02:00 PM Class 15400a == Non-Competitive Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 11 Years and Under 1. Adyson Pierce "Aunt Martha Sheep" by Ellis Coles and Dick Nolan 2. Parker Butler "Charlie Horse" by Omar Blondahl 3. Ellie O'Keefe "Sonny's Dream" by Ron Hynes, Arranged by Ron Hynes 4. Sophie Payne "Soldier Soldier" Traditional Folk 5. Mya Kenny "You left a song" by Ian Foster 6. Elizabeth Goobie "O’Brien Has No Place To Go" Traditional Irish 7. Claire Kelsey "Out From St. Leonard's" by Gary O'Driscoll 8. Lila Jane Guy "I'll Tell Me Ma" Traditional Irish 9. Zoey Maher "Wave over wave" by Jim Payne 10. Jeri Oliver "Saltwater Joys" by Wayne Chaulk 03:00 PM Class 15600a == Non-Competitive Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 9 Years and Under 1. Leah Sullivan "The Isle of Inisfree" by Dick Farrelly 2. Mollie Ings "I’ll Tell Me Ma" by Traditional 3. Briar Hurley "Feller From Fortune" by Newfoundland Folk 4. Grace Ledwell "Puff the Magic Dragon" by Peter Yarrow, Arranged by Leonard Lipton 5. Norah Manning "A Place in the Choir" by Trad. Folk 6. Addison Bradbury "The St. John's Waltz" by Ron Hynes 7. Lily Wall "Saltwater Joys" by Wayne Chaulk 8. Emmet Stokes "Ordinary Day" by Alan Doyle/Sean McCann 9. Morgan Bartlett "Portland Town" by Steve Romanoff 10. Ella Sophia Nurse "A Frog Went Acourtin'" by english Folk Song 11. Emma White "Lots of Fish in Bonavist' Harbour" by Newfoundland Traditional 04:00 PM Class 15600b == Non-Competitive Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 9 Years and Under
1. Rachel Foley "Saltwater Joys" by Wayne Chaulk 2. Adelaide Hickey "Song for Newfoundland" by Wayne Chaulk 3. Victoria Foldenauer "Cockles and Mussels" Traditional 4. Stella Pope "This Little Light of Mine" Traditional 5. Maggie LaCour "The Garden Song" by Mallett 6. Penelope Brothers "Lukey's Boat" by Virtue Hann Kean, Arranged by Eric West 7. Myra Hebb "Over in the Meadow" American Folk Song 8. Lylah Esperanza "Place in the Choir" Traditional Irish 9. Sally Rose Hickey "Waltzing Matilda" Australian Folk 10. Amber Green "Saltwater Joys" by Wayne Chaulk 11. Jake Hefferan "Partridgeberry Jam" by Kevin Blackmore 07:00 PM Class 15400b == Non-Competitive Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 11 Years and Under 1. Anna Corcoran "She's Like The Swallow" Unknown 2. Jane Sinclair "Wave Over Wave" by Jim Payne 3. Lucy Harte "Moving Away" by Johnson 4. Molly Facey "Soldier, Soldier" English Folk 5. Victoria Hartery "The Garden" by Dave Mallet 6. Leah Drover "Danny Boy" by Fred Weatherly 7. Jane Keats "Tell My Ma" by Jon Washburn 8. Luca Power "Sonny's Dream" by Ron Hynes 9. Alice Patterson "Isle of Hope, Isle of Tears" by Brendan Graham
08:00 PM Class 15400c == Non-Competitive Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 11 Years and Under 1. Lillyan White "By the Glow of the Kerosene Light" by Wince Coles 2. Josie Burrage "Song for Newfoundland" by Wayne Chaulk 3. Olivia Neary "I'll Tell Me Ma" Traditional 4. Emma Fleming "Song For Newfoundland" by Wayne Chaulk 5. Kaisey McFatridge "Caledonia" by Douglas MacLean 6. Gemma Sparkes "Aunt Martha's Sheep" by Coles/Nolan 7. Hannah Fowler "The Gypsy Rover" by Leo Maguire 8. Bridget Bragg "Sonny’s Dream" by Hynes 9. Lucy Sibbick "St. John's Waltz" by Ron Hynes 09:00 PM Class 16100 == Non Competitive - Gospel Solo - 11 Years and Under 1. Beatrice Andres "Be Thou my Vision" by Hull, Byrne, Mauldin 2. Parker Butler "O' Holy Night" Traditional 3. Payton Tremblett "Blessings" by Laura Mixon Story, Arranged by Laura Mixon Story
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 Salvation Army CitadelAdjudicator: Annie Corrigan
09:00 AM Class 74245 == Non-Competitive Brass Solo Level 2 - Baroque or Classical 1. William Orsborn "Bist du bei mir, BWV 508" by J. S. Bach, Arranged by B. Fitzgerald 2. Norah Brothers "Rondeau" by J. J. Mouret 09:20 AM Class 74445 == Non-Competitive Brass Solo Level 2 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Norah Brothers "The Victor" by R. M. Endersen 09:35 AM Class 84245 == Non-Competitive Woodwind Solo Level 2 - Baroque or Classical 1. Catherine Brothers "Sonata in G Minor" by Michel Blavet, Arranged by Kathleen Wood 09:50 AM Class 84445 == Non-Competitive Woodwind Solo Level 2 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Archer Reynolds "Hot on the line" by Pam Wedgewood 2. Grace LeMoine "Wolsey's Wilde" by William Byrd 3. Abigail Smith "Hava Nagila" by Martin Van de Ven 4. Catherine Brothers "Caramel Carousel" by Paul Harris 5. Emma Constantine "Collage" by Michael Conway Baker 10:20 AM Class 84255 == Non-Competitive Woodwind Solo Level 1 - Baroque or Classical 1. Ellie Mercer "Cavatina from The Marriage of Figaro" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Arranged by Stephen Chatman 10:35 AM Class 84455 == Non-Competitive Woodwind Solo Level 1 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Mercedes Lambert "She's Like the Swallow" Traditional, Arranged by Akiko and Forrest Kinney 2. Ellie Mercer "Rollerblading" by Louise Chamberlain 3. Thomas Fagan "Land of the Silver Birch" Canadian Folk Song, Arranged by Nancy Telfer
11:00 AM Class 85100 == Non-Competitive Woodwind Duet - Level 2 and Under 1. "The Entertainer" by Scott Joplin Archer Reynolds Eleanor Reynolds
011:20 AM Class 27000 == Open Non-Competitive Class - Any Instrument or Voice 1. Alexander Lu "Song of Twilight" by Yoshinao Nakada
02:00 PM Class 39500 == Non-Competitive Canadian Composition - 11 Years and Under 1. Ivy Warren "Celebration" by Anne Crosby 2. Ashton Lethbridge "Crazy Comics" by Christine Donkin 3. Layla Matchim "Pop Goes the Weasel" by Clifford Poole, Arranged by Traditional 4. Sophie Payne "Ice Cream Cones" by Linda Niamath 5. Nicholas Pippy "Play it again" by Christopher Norton 6. Holly Beaucage "Angelfish" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 7. Aaron Findlay "Crazy Comics" by Christine Dankin 8. Liam Patey "Tarentelle" by Clifford Poole 9. Isaac Andrews "Rock Around the Block" by Rebekah Maxner 10. Claire Kelsey "Crazy Comics" by Christine Donkin 03:00 PM Class 39700a == Non-Competitive Canadian Composition - 9 Years and Under 1. Beth Sheppard "Baby Kangaroo" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 2. Jane Miller "Sweet Kitty" by Anne Crosby 3. Maple O'Driscoll "Freddie the Frog" by Anne Crosby 4. Natalie Murphy "Crazy Comics" by Christine Donkin 5. Isla Densmore "Halloween Pranks" by Boris Berlin 6. Eric Ryan "Angelfish" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 7. Phoenix Gallant "Winter wind" by Debra wanless 8. Elyse Morgan "Skyhawk" by Debra Wanless
03:50 PM Class 39700b == Non-Competitive Canadian Composition - 9 Years and Under 1. Oliver Matchim "Halloween Pranks" by Boris Berlin 2. Adelaide Hickey "Sweet Kitty" by Ann Crosby 3. Quinn Noseworthy "Celebration" by A. Crosby-Gaudet 4. Zoe McCarthy "Ice Cream Cones" by Linda Niamath 5. Emmet Stokes "Moonlight on the water" by Anne Crosby 6. Addison Hayley "Land of the Silver Birch" by E. Pauline Johnson, Arranged by Nancy and Randall Faber 7. Nora Andrews "The Chinese Dragon" by Debra Wanless
04:45 PM Class 36900 == Non-Competitive Piano Duet - 11 Years and Under 1. "Are You Sleeping Frere Jacques" by French Round, Arranged by Edwin McLean Felix Kennedy Rose Taylor
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 The Crossing ChurchAdjudicator: Jacinta Mackey Graham
09:00 AM Class 11900a == Musical Theatre Non-Competitive - Any Voice - 11 Years and Under 1. Sylas Culp "Red Ryder Carbine Action BB Gun" by Pasek and Paul 2. Billie Beaton-Cutler "When Will My Life Begin" by Alan Menken, Tangled 3. Lucy Harte "Poor Unfortunate Souls" by Menken and Ashmen, The Little Mermaid 4. Molly Facey "In Summer" by Lopez and Anderson-Lopez 5. Victoria Hartery "My Favorite Things" by Richard Ridgers 6. Charlie Cavanagh "You're Welcome" by Lin-Manuel Miranda, Moana 7. Amelia Crane "Practically Perfect from Mary Poppins" by George Stiles and Anthony Drewe 8. James Simms "Friend Like Me" by Alan Menken, Aladdin 9. Zoey Maher "A Dream is a wish Your Heart Makes" by Mark David, Al Hoffman, and Jerry Livingson 10. Caleigh Dicks "When She Loved Me" by Randy Newman 10:15 AM Class 11900b == Musical Theatre Non-Competitive - Any Voice - 11 Years and Under 1. Adyson Pierce "I Wont Grow Up" by Mark Chartap, Peter Pan 2. Jane Sinclair "Shy" by Mary Rodgers and Marshall Barer, Once Upon a Mattress 3. Neave Dermody "I Know It’s Today" by Jeanine Tesori and David Lindsay-Abaire 4. Zoe Adams "When Will My Life Begin" by Alan Menken, Tangled 5. Halla Duke "Popular" by Stephen Schwartz 6. Elizabeth Cornick "Can You Feel the Love Tonight" by Elton John and Tim Rice 7. Beatrice Andres "Spoonful of Sugar from Mary poppins" by Sherman and Sherman 8. Hannah Fowler "Fun and Fancy Free" by Benni Benjamin and George Weiss 9. Soren Bavington "Red Ryder Carbine Action BB Gun" by Pasek and Paul, A Christmas Story 10. Megan Harrington "When Will My Life Begin" by Alan Menken, Tangled
02:00 PM Class 11900c == Musical Theatre Non-Competitive - Any Voice - 11 Years and Under 1. Claire Hubley "My New Philosophy" by Lippa, You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown 2. Ella Crosbie "When I Am Older" by Robert Lopez and Kristin Anderson-Lopez, Librettist Christophe Beck 3. Olivia Neary "Born to Entertain" by Paley/Laird 4. Ava Coady "Part of your World" by Alan Menken 5. Laura Murphy "I Have Confidence" by Rodgers and Hammerstein 6. Fiona McLennan "Home" by Frank Wildhorn, lyrics Jack Murphy, Wonderland 7. Elizabeth Goobie "Poor Unfortunate Souls" by Menken and Ashmen, The Little Mermaid 8. Hilary Mouland "Wouldn't It Be Lovely" by Frederick Loewe, My Fair Lady 9. Alice Paterson "Good Morning Baltimore" by Marc Shaiman 10. Jeri Oliver "Popular" by Stephen Schwartz,Wicked 03:15 PM Class 11900d == Musical Theatre Non-Competitive - Any Voice - 11 Years and Under 1. Abigaile Murphy Woodford "For the First Time in Forever" by Kristen Anderson Lopez and Robert Lopez 2. Emily Foley "Happy Working Song" by Alan Menken, Enchanted 3. Sophie Payne "I Can Be Anything Musical: Freckle Face Strawberry" by Kupper 4. Kate McEvoy "Popular" by Stephen Schwartz, Wicked 5. Tara Stone "Part of Your World" by Alan Menken, The Little Mermaid 6. Samuel Lander "Red Ryder Carbine Action BB Gun" by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul 7. Gemma Sparkes "Sandy, Dumb Dog" by Charnin/Strouse, Annie 8. Stella Herder Royle "Just A Simple Sponge" by Kitt and Riesett, SpongeBob SquarePants: The Musical, Librettist by J. Boger 9. Bridget Bragg "Naughty" by Minchin
07:00 PM Class 12100a == Musical Theatre Non-Competitive - Any Voice - 9 Years and Under 1. Amelia Hochwald "Everybody Wants to Be A Cat" by Floyd Huddleston and Al Rinker, The Aristocats 2. Emma Percy "Tomorrow" by Charnin and Strouse, Annie 3. Harlow Evans "Sayonara" by John Forster, How to Eat Like A Child 4. Grace Ledwell "Gee I'm Glad I'm No one Else But Me" by Norman Campbell, Anne of Green Gables, 5. Matilda Beaucage "You'll Always Find your Way Back Home” by Taylor Swift, Martin Johnson, Hannah Montana 6. Zoe McCarthy "When Will My Life Begin" by Alan Menkin/ Glenn Slater 7. London Coady "Life's a Happy Song" by Bret McKenzie, Librettist Bret McKenzie, The Muppets 8. Emma Doyle "It's a Hard Knock Life" by Charnin and Strouse, Annie 9. Emma White "Everybody Wants to be a Cat" by Huddleston and Rinker, The Aristocats 10. Brianna Mercer "Gee I'm Glad I'm No One Else But Me" by Campbell and Campbell, Anne of Green Gables 08:00 PM Class 11900e == Musical Theatre Non-Competitive - Any Voice - 11 Years and Under 1. Parker Butler "Under The Sea" by Alan Menken 2. Ellie O'Keefe "A Change In Me" by Alan Menken, Librettist by Tim Rice, Beauty and the Beast 3. Beth Kean "Kindergarten Love Song" by Drew Gasparini 4. Charlotte Abbott "The Poor Unfortunate Souls" by Pat Carroll, The Little Mermaid 5. Emma Fleming "Naughty from Matilda" by Tim Minchin 6. Charis Dawe "Castle on a Cloud" by Claude-Michel Schonberg, Les Miserables 7. Luca Power "How Far I'll Go" by Lin-Manuel Miranda 8. Emily Gillard "I Want It Now" by Anthony Newley and Leslie Bricusse, Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory, 9. Laila Armanini "On My Own" by Claude-Michel Schonberg and Herbert Kretzmer, Les Miserables
Thursday, February 15, 2024 Salvation Army CitadelAdjudicator: Susan Quinn
09:00 AM Class 43000d == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 1 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Gwyneth Foley "Mist" by Clifford Poole 2. Quinn Noseworthy "Lunar Eclipse" by Faber 3. Jordyn Brown "Mist" by Clifford Poole 4. Nathan Escott "Reminiscence" by Edwin McLean 5. Iliana Doody "Angelfish" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 6. Nathan Keats "Red Satin Jazz" by Martha Mier 7. Joshua Pike "Where Go the Boats" by Chee-Hwa Tan 8. Sophie Smith "Angelfish" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 9. Zoe Collett "Wallabies Waltzing" by Ruth Perdew 10:00 AM Class 43100e == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Preparatory Level 1. Chloe Simms "Three Wise Monkeys" by Martha Mier 2. Olivia Geldart "Sneaky Sam" by Melody Bober 3. Nealah Doody "The Haunted Mouse" by Nancy Faber 4. Isabella Currie "Starfish At Night" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 5. Emily Bishop "Starfish at Night" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 6. Helene Xu "Pumpkin Boogie" by Nancy Faber 7. Georgia Creese "Ebb and Flow" by Christopher Norton 8. Claire Matthews "Sneaky Sam" by Melody Bober 9. Maria Spurvey "Curious Cat" by Theresa Richert 10. Ella Sophia Nurse "Baby Kangaroo" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 11:00 AM Class 43000e == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 1 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Emma Doyle "Crafty Card Tricks" by Christine Donkin 2. Charles Blackie "Freddie the Frog" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 3. Ada Wong-Palmera "Sweet Jasmine" by Dennis Alexander 4. Ally Roche "Angelfish" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 5. William Edmunds "Mist" by Clifford Poole 6. Jack Blyde-Harding "Snake Charmer" by Jon Paul George 7. Katie Dymond "Early One Morning" by Frederick Silvester 8. Chase Whelan "Reminiscence" by Edwin McLean 9. Jacob Hart "This Guy's Disguised" by Bradley Sowash 02:00 PM Class 43100f == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Preparatory Level 1. Natalie Noseworthy "Starfish at Night" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 2. Suri Wang "Sneaky Sam" by Melody Bober 3. Jozie Diana Nurse "Starfish at Night" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 4. Kiki Cheshire "Swans On The Lake" by Piano Safari 5. Ezekiel Stringer "Oranges and Lemons" by Boris Berlin 6. Callarose McNeil "The Haunted Mouse" by Nancy Faber 7. Benjamin Jones "Curious Cat" by Teressa Richers 8. Isabella Blackie "The New Dolly Dances" by Jean Coulthard 9. Adam Henley "Sherlock Holmes" by Mike Schoenmhl 10. Jacob White "Pumpkin Boogie" by Nancy Faber 03:00 PM Class 43100c == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Preparatory Level 1. Charlotte Cook "Leaping the Waves with Dolphins" by Barbara Arens 2. Arianna Rousselle "The Juggler" by Nancy Faber 3. Bridget McEvoy "Sneaky Sam" by Melody Bober 4. Nora Butt "The Calico Cat" by Helen Marlais 5. Zoe Adams "A Skating Waltz" by Boris Berlin 6. Vinuli Wijayathunga "It's Raining" by Linda Niamath 7. Riley Ball "Bluebottle" by Christopher Norton 8. Rose O'Keefe "Rainbow Fish" by Rollins 9. Anna Ducey "Baby Kangaroo" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 10. Anna O'Dea "A Skating Waltz" by Boris Berlin 04:00 PM Class 43100g == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Preparatory Level 1. Edward Thomas Murphy "Raptors" by Kevin Olson 2. Logan Saunders "Starfish at Night" by Crosby Gaudet 3. Anna Rose "Starfish at Night" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 4. Anna Marrara "Pumpkin boogie" by Nancy Faber 5. Gracie Marshall "Time to Begin" by Daniel Gottlob Turk 6. Emma Whelan "Witch's Waltz" by Debra Wanless 7. Ben Marshall "Alegro in C Major" by Alexander Reinagle 8. Oliver Sullivan "The Calico Cat" by Helen Marlais 9. Angelos MacDonald "The Haunted Mouse" by Nancy Faber
Thursday, February 15, 2024 St. Mark's Anglican ChurchAdjudicator: Carole Bestvater 09:00 AM Class 51210 == Non-Competitive String Solo Level 1 - Renaissance, Baroque or Classical 1. Carl Smith "OLD Melodie" by Warren Mould 2. Samson Loeb "Gavotte in D major" by Gossec 09:20 AM Class 51230 == Non-Competitive String Solo Preparatory Level 1. Garrison Noel-Russell "This Sounds So Glorious" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 2. Laura Davis "Song of the Wind" Traditional 09:40 AM Class 51180 == Non-Competitive String Solo Level 2 - Renaissance, Baroque or Classical 1. Lisa Wu "Musette" by Johann Sebastian Bach 09:50 AM Class 51190 == Non-Competitive String Solo Level 2 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Maren Hinchey "A Pirate Bold" by George Coutts 2. Grace Lee "Hunters' Chorus" by Weber 10:10 AM Class 51160 == Non-Competitive String Solo Level 3 - Renaissance, Baroque or Classical 1. Isla Purchase "Gavotte" by by Jean Becker Thursday, February 15, 2024 St. Mark's Anglican ChurchAdjudicator: Dominic Greene
10:30 AM Class 51170 == Non-Competitive String Solo Level 3 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Gabrielle Cooper "Theme from Witches' Dance" by Niccolo Paganini 10:40 AM Class 51140 == Non-Competitive String Solo Level 4 - Renaissance, Baroque or Classical 1. Claire MacLachlan "Gavotte in G minor" by Johann Sebastian Bach 2. William Barter "Minuet" by L. Boccherini 3. Sophie Dunne "Gavotte and Musette" by Jean-Baptiste Lully 4. Megan Au "Gavotte in G minor" by Johann Sebastian Bach 5. Maya Brodeur "Two Airs" by Purcell 11:25 AM Class 51150 == Non-Competitive String Solo Level 4 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. William Barter "Gavotte from Mignon" by A. Thomas 2. Jacqueline Li "Concertante" by C. Ruegger 3. Caitlin Au "Humoresque" by A Dvorak 4. Maya Brodeur "Infant Paganini" by Eduard Mollenhauer
Thursday, February 15, 2024 St. Mark's Anglican ChurchAdjudicator: Carole Bestvater 02:00 PM Class 53500 == Non-Competitive Suzuki String Solo 1. Maebh Delaney "Minuet No. 2" by Johann Sebastian Bach 2. Claire Rumbolt "Song of the Wind" Traditional 3. Luke Rumbolt "O Come, Little Children" Traditional 4. Laura Davis "Go Tell Aunt Rhody" Traditional 5. Mallory Drodge "Waltz" by Johannes Brahms 6. Emma Doyle "Long, Long Ago" by Folk Song 7. Samson Loeb "Hunter's Chorus" by C.M. Weber 8. Katherine Brodeur "Lightly Row" Traditional 9. Kate Vardy "Minuet No. 2" by Johann Sebastian Bach 03:00 PM Class 55500 == Non-Competitive Traditional Fiddle Solo - Junior Level 11 years and Under 1. Maren Hinchey "Angeline the Baker" by Stephen Foster "Ladies in the Salt Pound" traditional 03:45 PM Class 42750 == Non-Competitive 11 Years and Under 1. Maria Spurvey "Jacob and Benny" by Maria Roseanna Spurvey 04:00 PM Class 39850 == Non-Competitive Canadian Composition - 7 Years and Under 1. Maggie Miller "Freddie the Frog" by Anne Crosbie 2. Hanley Short "Doggie Dance" by Anne Crosby 3. Orla Stokes "Hey Jenny" by Debra Wanless
Thursday, February 15, 2024 The Crossing ChurchAdjudicator: Jacinta Mackey Graham 09:00 AM Class 12100b == Musical Theatre Non-Competitive - Any Voice - 9 Years and Under 1. Allie Cole "My Favorite Things" The Sound of Music 2. Rebecca Blake "Part of Your World" by Alan Menken, The Little Mermaid 3. Eliza Rees "When Will My Life Begin" by Alan Menkn 4. Josie Galgay "You're never fully dressed without a smile" by Charmin and Strouse 5. Oliver Whitten "Les Poissons" by Alan Menken 6. Emmet Stokes "Friend Like Me" by Alan Menkin/Glenn Slater 7. Lylah Esperanza "SandyDumb Dog" by Annie Strouse 8. Henry Simms "Revolting Children" by Tim Minchin 9. Julia Truskolaski "I Just Can't Wait To Be King" by Elton John and Tim Rice, Lion King 10:00 AM Class 12100c == Musical Theatre Non-Competitive - Any Voice - 9 Years and Under 1. Nadia Coffey "When Will My Life Begin" by Alan Menken and Glenn Slater 2. Briar Hurley "Never Fully Dressed Without a Smile" by Strouse 3. Grace Parmiter "Naughty from Matilda the Musical" by Tim Minchin 4. Addison Bradbury "Castle on a cloud" by Claude-Michel Schonberg 5. Anna Stephen "Ice cream" by Herron Campbell, Anne of green gables 6. Natalie Randell "Almost There" by Randy Newman 7. Sally Rose Hickey "Hi-Diddle-Dee-Dee" by Hairline and Washington, Pinocchio 8. Katie Dymond "Under the sea" by Alan Menken 11:00 AM Class 12100d == Musical Theatre Non-Competitive - Any Voice - 9 Years and Under
1. Harriet Roche "A Dream is a Wish Your Heart Makes" by David, Hoffman and Livingston, Cinderella 2. Eleanora Collins "Good Girl Winnie Foster" by Chris Miller 3. Sophia Neary "Imagine That" by Jeff Moss 4. Victoria Foldenauer "Toot Sweets" by Sherman and Sherman 5. Lily Wall "Ice Cream from Anne of Green Gables" by Norman Campbell 6. Addison Hayley "My New Philosophy" by Andrew Lippa, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown 7. Freya Steffen "Candy Man" by Bricusse 8. Piper Nolan "Part of Your World" by Alan Menken, The Little Mermaid 02:00 PM Class 12100e == Musical Theatre Non-Competitive - Any Voice - 9 Years and Under 1. Emily Ivany "Naugthy from Matilda" by Tim Minchin 2. Hazel Philpott "I’m Late" by Sammy Fain 3. Charley Tapper "Part of Your World" by Menken and Ashmen 4. Everson Burry "The Lonely Goatherd" by Rodgers/Hammerstein, The Sound of Music 5. Maggie LaCour "Kiss the Girl" by Menken, The Little Mermaid 6. Myra Hebb "Doll on a Music Box" by Sherman and Sherman 7. Olivia Collins "Spoon Full of Sugar from Mary Poppins" by Richard and Robert Sherman 8. Lyla-Jean Lush "It’s the hard knock life Annie" by Martin Charnin and Charles Strouse 9. Amber Green "I Don't Want To Live On The Moon" by Jeff Moss, Seasame Street 03:00 PM Class 12100f == Musical Theatre Non-Competitive - Any Voice - 9 Years and Under 1. Mollie Ings "Gee I’m Glad I’m No One Else But Me" by Norman Campbell 2. Charlotte Croft "Somewhere over the rainbow from the Wizard of Oz" by Harburg and Arlen 3. Zara Pyne "The Bare Necessities, The Jungle Book Musical" by Gilkyson and Burns 4. Norah Manning "Think Positive Reprise/ I’ve Got A Golden Ticket” by Bricusse and Newley, Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory 5. Natalee Norman "Learn Ev'rything" by Norman Campbell, Mavor Moore 6. Erica Murphy "A Spoonful of Sugar" by Sherman and Sherman 7. Ella Sophia Nurse "Fun and Fancy Free" by Weiss and Benjamin 8. Ally Roche "A Spoonful of Sugar" by Robert B. Sherman and Richard M. Sherman 9. Calla Gibbons "Part of your World" by Alan Menkin 04:00 PM Class 12300a == Musical Theatre - Non-Competitive Any Voice - 7 Years and Under 1. Hewitt Hochwald "I've Got No Strings" by Leigh Harline and Paul Smith, Pinocchio 2. Zoey Dower "When I Grow Up" by Christopher Nightingale and Tim Minchin, Matilda 3. Garrison Noel-Russell "If I Only Had A Brain" by E.Y Harburg/Harold Arlen, The Wizard of Oz 4. Josie Williams "At the Codfish Ball" by Lew Pollack 5. Anna Lambe "Castle on a Cloud" by Claude-Michel Schonberg 6. Emily Bishop "I Just Can't Wait to Be King" by Elton John, The King and I 7. Harrison Smith "Old Yeller from Old Yeller" by Wallace and George 8. Macie Batson "Baby Mine from Dumbo" by Churchill and Washington Thursday, February 15 Suncor Energy HallAdjudicator: Susan Quinn 07:00 PM Class 42300 == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 4 - Baroque or Classical 1. Alice Zhang "Sonatina in G major, Op. 66" by Heinrich Lichne 2. Nicholas Pippy "Rigaudon" by William Babell 3. Nico Storey-Texmo "Sonatina in c major, Op. 1" by Tobias Haslinger 4. Kendyl Healey "Sonatina in B flat Major, Op. 29, Movement I" by Jacob Schmitt 5. Sarah Brown "Minuet in D Minor" by Johann Sebastian Bach 6. Sarah Harding "Rigadoon in A Minor" by William Babell 7. Salem Sutherby "Minuet in D Minor" by Johann Sebastian Bach 8. Lucy Pike "Sonatina in A minor, Op. 136, No. 4" by Carl Reinecke 9. Allison Walsh "Minuet in D minor" by Johann Sebastian Bach 08:00 PM Class 42400 == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 4 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Sarah Bishop "Reflections" by Dennis Alexander 2. Callia Seal "When the Planets are Aligned" by Nancy Telfer 3. Sophie Chippett "Positively Swinging" by C.Norton 4. Alexander Lu "The Wild Horseman, Op. 68, No. 8" by Robert Schumann 5. Kinsley Haynes "Window Shopping" by Barbara Arens 6. Maria Pippy "Dreamcatcher" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 7. Eliana Ralph "Ballade" by JF Burgmuller 8. Abigail Smith "The Nighttime in the City" by Mike Springer 9. Carla McAllister "Noctourne" by Sheftel 10. Charlotte Harris "Sunset at the Beach" by Kevin Olson 11. Alexandria Blackie "Song of Twilight" by Yoshinao Nakada 12. Zoe Noseworthy "After The Rain" by Joanne Bender 13. Wendy Qi "Squirrels At Play" by Boris Berlin
Thursday, February 15 DF Cook Recital HallAdjudicator: Jacinta Mackey Graham
07:00 PM Class 24150 == Non-Competitive Musical Theatre Duet - Any Age 1. "The Ugly Bug Ball" by Sherman and Sherman Mcaleigh Butler & Charley Tapper 2. "Hakuna Matata" by Elton John and Tim Rice Charlotte Noonan & Charlotte Power 3. "Captain Vegetables" by Zuckerman Victoria Foldenauer & Selena Lind 4. "BFF from Spongebob Squarepants the Musical" by Plain White Ts Ashleigh Powell & Lily Farrell 5. "It's A Hard Knock Life" by Charles Strouse, Annie Macie Batson & Sally Rose Hickey 6. "BFF" by Kitt and Riesett, SpongeBob SquarePants: The Musical Alexandria Blackie & Stella Herder Royle 7. "The Tiki Tiki Room" by Sherman and Sherman Stella Pope & Ella Sophia Nurse 8. "When I grow up” by Tim Minchin, Matilda Ava Taylor & Sylvia Bagg 08:00 PM Class 26650 == Non-Competitive Musical Theatre Group Class - Any Age 1. "Be Our Guest" by Menken and Ashmen, Beauty and the Beast Ella Angel Nuala Pyne Zara Pyne Mcaleigh Butler 2. "She's In Love" by Alan Menken, The Little Mermaid Billie Beaton-Cutler Jayda Callahan Tara Stone 3. "Fixer Upper" by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez, Frozen Megan Harrington Piper Nolan Avery Doyle Emma Harrington Charlie Cavanagh Finley Cavanagh Alexia Bishop London Coady Sarah Morris Mila Pike Lyla Kennedy 4. "Chim Chim Cher-ee" by Richard M. Sherman and Robert B. Sherman Samuel Lander Henry Simms James Simms
Friday, February 16, 2024 Salvation Army CitadelAdjudicator: Susan Quinn 09:00 AM Class 42700 == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 2 - Baroque or Classical 1. Anna Yan "Ecossaise in G Major, WoO23" by Ludwig van Beethoven 2. Leah Sullivan "Allegretto in C Major" by Christian Gottlob Neefe 3. Ivy Butler "Ecossaise in G Major, WoO23" by Ludwig van van Beethoven 4. Jake Parsons "Menuet en rondeau" by Jean Phillippe Rameau 6. Lauren Bradley "Ecossaise in G Major, WoO23" by Ludwig van van Beethoven 7. Alex Jin "German Dance in G Major, Hob.IX:12, No.1" by Franz Joseph Haydn 8. Mallory Drodge "Eccossaise 6 Pieces tres faciles, Op 52, No. 5" by Johann Nepomuk Hummel 9. Gemma Sparkes "A Spring Song" by Schultz 10. Jane Sinclair "Ecossaise in G Major, WoO23" by Ludwig van van Beethove 10:00 AM Class 42800a == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 2 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Leah Sullivan "Little Elves and Pixies" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 2. Sam Bussey "Just Strutting Along" by Martha Mier 3. Natalie Murphy "Atacama Desert" by Wynn-Anne Rossi 4. Simon Bonnell "Turkish Bazaar" by Mark Mrozinski 5. Quinn Meade "Periwinkle Twinkle" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 6. Gloria Martinez Wilcox "Penguins/Les Pingouins" by Linda Niamath 7. Areya Matthews "Just strutting' Along" by Martha Mier 8. Madeline Forsey "Little Elves and Pixies" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 9. Ryan Bourne "Turkish Bazaar" by Mark Mrozinski 11:00 AM Class 42800b == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 2 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Liv Bussey "Little Elves and Pixies" by Anne Crosby 2. Maria Fahey "The Wind" by Chee-Hwa Tan 3. Glib Protsenko "Atacama Desert" by Wynn-Anne Rossi 4. Elizabeth Namala "Shadow Waltz" by Maria Case 5. Kiarra Higdon "Periwinkle Twinkle" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 6. Jessica Neary "Atacama Desert" by Wynn-Anne Rossi 7. William Snedden "Rag Time" by Christopher Norton 8. Renson Metcalfe "Atacama Desert" by Wynn-Anne Rossi 9.Fintan Warren “I Spy" by Melody Bober 02:00 PM Class 42800c == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 2 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Elise Collingwood "Atacama Desert" by Wynn-Ann Rossi 2. Kathleen Redfern "Ragtime" by Christopher Norton 3. Kate McEvoy "Atacama Desert" by Wynn Anne Rossi 4. Simon Martino "Turkish Bazaar" by Mark Mrozinski 5. Lara Byragee "Sheltering in the wood" by Walter Carroll 6. Isla Purchase "I Spy" by Melody Bober 7. Amelia Crane "Just Struttin' Along" by Martha Mier 8. Aaron Findlay "I Spy" by Melody Bober 03:00 PM Class 42800d == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 2 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Carissa Gendron "Breezy" by Christopher Norton 2. Conrad Gendron "Periwinkle Twinkle" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 3. Jake Parsons "Atacama Desert" by Wynn-Anne Rossi 4. Clara White "Soldier's March, Op. 68. No. 2" by Robert Schumann 5. Luke Rose "Sprightly" by Christopher Norton 6. Erica Thistle "March of The Goblins" by Boris Berlin 7. Caroline Harris "Atacama Desert" by Wynn-Anne Rossi
04:00 PM Class 42800e == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 2 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Allie Cole "The Silent Moon" by Nancy Telfer 2. Ashton Lethbridge "Arcade Game" by Janet Gieck 3. Julie O'Brien "The Silent Moon" by Nancy Telfer 4. Lisa Wu "Crocodile Teeth" by Nancy Telfer 5. Ariana Zarch "A Little Song, Op. 27, No.2" by Dmitri Kabalevsky 6. Ruohan Xue "Atacama Desert" by Wynn-Anne Rossi 7. Luke Tucker "Turkish Bazaar" by Mark Mrozinski 8. Thomas Fagan "Just Struttin’ Along" by Martha Mier 9. Jane Sinclair "Periwinkle Twinkle" by Anne Crosby-Gaudet
Friday, February 16, 2024 The Crossing ChurchAdjudicator: Jacinta Mackey Graham 09:00 AM Class 15750 == Non-Competitive Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 7 Years and Under 1. Zoey Dower "I'se The B'y" Anonymous 2. Nuala Pyne "Five little chickadees" Traditional Folk 3. Selena Lind "On Top of Spaghetti" Traditional 4. Mcaleigh Butler "Green Grass Grows All Around" by Tilzer 5. Harrison Smith "Jack Was Every Inch A Sailor" Newfoundland Folk Song 6. Elizabeth Harris "Five Little Chickadees" Traditional 7. Macie Batson "She'll Be Comin' round the Mountain" Traditional 8. Katie Dymond "Harbour Grace Excursion" by Johnny Burke 09:50 AM Class 22700 == Non-Competitive Vocal Solo - Preparatory Level 1. Madeline White "Teddy Bears Picnic" by John Bratton, Arranged by Forrest Kinney 2. Charlotte Kennedy "A Cookie for Snip" by Burton Lowell Kurth 3. Elizabeth Harris "If I Were" by Elizabeth Pollmer 4. Macie Batson "One Autumn Day" Traditional 5. Gracie Marshall "Teddy Bear‚Äôs Picnic" by John Walter Bratton, Arranged by Forest Kinney 10:30 AM Class 22600 == Non-Competitive Vocal Solo - Level 1 1. Rose Taylor "I'm forever blowing bubbles" by John W. Kellette, Arranged by Christine Donkin 2. Grace Evans "I Wonder" by Donna Rhodenizer 3. Sadie Conway "The Wind" by C. Sharman 4. Ellen Silver "The Linnet‚Äôs Secret" by A. Rowley 5. Kate Emberley "My Caterpillar" by M.E. Broughton 6. Sara Snelgrove "The Rainbow" by Cyril Hampshire 7. Grace Parmiter "Sing a Rainbow" by Arthur Hamilton 8. Selena Lind "Ginger Kitty" by Burton Kurth 9. Mcaleigh Butler "Someone" by Archer 10. Olivia Collins "My Dog Spot" by Clifford Crawley 11. Sally Rose Hickey "Pelicans" by Clifford Crawley 12. Emma White "Cookie for Snip" by B. Kurth 02:00 PM Class 12300b == Musical Theatre - Non-Competitive Any Voice - 7 Years and Under 1. Mcaleigh Butler "Rubber Duckie" by Moss 2. Ellen Silver "Part of your World" by Alan Menken 3. Sara Snelgrove "My Favourite Things" by Rodgers and Hammerstein 4. Noor Almutawa "Born to Entertain from Ruthless The Musical" by Marvin Laird 5. Krystal Qiu "Reflection" by Matthew Wilder, Mulan 6. Elizabeth Harris "Following the Leader" by Oliver Wallace, Peter Pan 7. Maisie Power "I Don't Want To Live On The Moon" by Jeff Moss, Seasame Street 03:00 PM Class 12300c == Musical Theatre - Non-Competitive Any Voice - 7 Years and Under 1. Maggie Malone "You’re Never Fully Dressed Without a Smile" by Charles Strouse 2. Ella Angel "It's A Hark Knock Life" by Charnin and Strouse, Annie 3. Nuala Pyne "Castle on a cloud" by Schonberg, Les Miserable 4. Zara McCarthy "Hard Knock Life" by Charles Strouse 5. Selena Lind "Rumbly in My Tumbly" The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh 6. Anna-Mae Eddy "Naughty" by TIm Minchin, Matilda 7. Willa Kelly "Somewhere Over the Rainbow" by Harold Arlen 04:00 PM Class 24100 == Non-Competitive Musical Theatre Duet 11 Years and Under 1. "Anything You Can Do" by Irving Berlin Olivia Luther Evelyn Noonan 2. "Kindred Spirits" by Campbell and Campbell Sophie Payne Norah Manning 3. "The Dr is in” by Grainer, You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown Olivia Neary Elsa Loveys 4. "Anything You Can Do" by Irving Berlin, Annie Get Your Gun Megan Harrington Charlie Cavanagh 5. "Friends To The End Tom And Jerry" by Macini/Bricusse Brooke Bartlett Lucy Harte 6. "Friends To The End" by Bricusse/Mancini, Tom and Jerry Bridget Bragg Gemma Sparkes
Saturday, February 17, 2024 DF Cook Recital HallAdjudicator: Derek Oger
09:00 AM Class 41700 == Piano Solo Level 7 - Baroque or Classical 1. Juliana Pippy "Fur Elise" by Ludwig van Beethoven 2. Jocelyn Meruvia-Pena "Allegro in E Minor" by Jose Antonio Carlos de Seixes 3. Lauren Morano "Invention No. 8 in F Major, BWV 779" by Johan Sebastian Bach 4. Wade Qi "Sonatina. Op. 36 No.3" by Muzio Clementi 5. Andrew Pearcey "Fur Elise" by Ludwig Van Beethoven 6. Ella Ball "Sonatina in D Major Op.36, No. 6" by Clementi 7. Charlotte Bridger "Fur Elise" by Ludwig van Beethoven 10:00 AM Class 41850 == Piano Solo Level 7 - Impressionist or Modern 1. Maria McEvoy "Nocturne" by Clifford Poole 2. Wesley Mercer "Ottawa Valley Song" by Court Stone 3. Juliana Pippy "White Noon" by N. Ikeda 4. Sophia Williams "Fantasy Bossa" by C. Norton 5. Mia Walsh "Ottawa Valley Song" by Court Stone 6. Kate Rogers "Fantasy Bossa" by Christopher Norton 7. Wade Qi "Rondo-Toccata Op.60, No. 4" by Dmitri Kabalevsky 8. Lauren Morano "Fantasy Bossa" by Christopher Norton 9. Ella Ball "Ottawa Valley Song" by Court Stone 10. Charlotte Bridger "Fantasy Bossa" by Christopher Norton
Saturday, February 17, 2024
DF Cook Recital HallAdjudicator: Derek Oger
11:15 AM Class 42000 == Piano Solo Level 6 - Romantic 1. Vanessa Lind "Valse in A Minor" by Frederic Chopin 2. Alexa St John "Valse in A Minor" by Chopin 3. Addyson Giles "Spanish, Op. 55, No. 5" by Agathe Backer Grondahl 4. Marcus Nguyen "Valse in A Minor" by Chopin 5. Nathan Wilson "Fairy Tale" by Kabalevsky 6. Mckenna Doody "Valse in A Minor" by Frederic Chopin
02:00 PM Class 30100a == Concert Group - Junior 17 Years and Under 1. Sarada Mckim "Ballade No. 1 in g minor" by Frederic Chopin "Prelude and Fugue in c minor, BWV 847" by Johann Sebastian Bach "Impromptu No. 2 in E-flat major" by Franz Schubert 2. Daniel Cheng "English Suite No. 4 in F Major, BWV 809 - Gigue" by Johann Sebastian Bach "Fantasia in C Minor, K 475" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "General Lavine-eccentric" by Claude Debussy 3. Teresa Sheng "Sonata in F, Op. 10, No. 2" by Ludwig Van Beethoven "Intermezzo, Op/ 117. No. 2" by Johannes Brahms "Toccata" by Aram Khachaturian 4. Julianne Taylor "Solfeggio in C minor" by CPE Bach "Sonata in C Major, k-545, 1st movement" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Tango Callejero" by Mike Springer 03:30 PM Class 30100b == Concert Group - Junior 17 Years and Under 1. Emily Qiu "French Suit VI, Allemande, BWV, 817" by Johann Sebastian Bach "Sonata in D Major, Hob XVI 33, allegro" by Joseph Haydn "Arabesque no.1" by Claude Debussy 2. Anastasia Saika-Voivod "Overture in the French Style, BWV 831, Sarabande and Echo" by Johanne Sebastian Bach "Sonata in G, Op. 14, No. 2" by Ludwig van Beethoven "Elegie, Op. 3, No. 1" by Rachmaninov 3. Brian Wang "French Suite No. 5 in G major BWV 816 - Sarabande and Gavotte" by Johanne Sebastian Bach "Sonata No. 9 in D major K. 311, 1st Movement" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Transcendental Etude S. 139 no. 4, Mazeppa" by Franz Liszt
07:00 PM Class 42100a == Piano Solo Level 5 - Baroque or Classical 1. Anna Murphy "Sonatina in F Major" by Beethoven 2. Roan Ruelokke "Sonatina in G, Op. 168, No. 2, 1st Mvmt." by A. Diabelli 3. Vincent Power "Sonatina in F major" by Ludwig van Beethoven 4. Noah Roche "Waltz" by Schubert 5. Lauren Woodland "Sonatina in F Major" by Ludwig van Beethoven 6. Adele Law "Sonatina in C Major, Op. 36, No. 3" by Muzio Clementi 7. Awjin Hughes "Sonatina in F Major" by Ludwig van Beethovan
08:00 PM Class 30500 == Piano Concerto - Junior 17 Years and Under 1. Scott Nguyen "Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Major, III. Rondo Allegro scherzando" by Ludwig van Beethoven 08:20 PM Class 36500 == Piano Duet - 15 Years and Under 1. "Jazz Walk" by Martha Mier Darcie Kelly Olivia Lawrence 08:30 PM Class 36300 == Piano Duet - 17 Years and Under 1. "Bolero" by M. Moszkowski Bella Patey Julianne Taylor 08:45 PM Class 38900 == Piano Trio (1 Piano, 6 Hands) - Intermediate - 15 Years and Under 1. "Prelude in G major" by Melody Bober Nancy Tang Alice Zhang Jacqueline Li 2. "It takes 3 to Tango" by Barbara Arena Olivia Cao Nicholas Xie Timothy Zhang
Saturday, February 17, 2024 Salvation Army CitadelAdjudicator: Susan Quinn
09:00 AM Class 43100d == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Preparatory Level 1. Emma Percy "Skating Waltz" by Boris Berlin 2. Ava Smith "The Haunted Harp" by Christine Donkin 3. Neel D'souza "The Sneaky Tiger" by Kevin Costley 4. Dean Parnell "Minuetto in C Major" by James Hook 5. Lydia Hawkins "Sneaky Sam" by Melody Bober 6. Marcus Larson "Baby Kangaroo" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 7. Frances Hawkswell "Bumper Cars" by Kevin Olson 8. Jessie O'Neill "Starfish at Night" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 9. Allie McEvoy "The Rising Sun" by Nancy Telfer 10. Rose Lahey "Allegro in C Major" by Alexander Reinagle 10:00 AM Class 42800f == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 2 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. William Orsborn "Prelude V" by Barbara Arens 2. Emma White "I Spy" by Melody Bober 3. James Simms "Atacama Desert" by Wynn-Anne Rossi 4. Gabby Bassett "Dreams of a mermaid" by Barbara Arens 5. Niall Sullivan "I Spy" by Melody Bober 6. Rachel Penney "Sheltering in the Wood" by Walter Carroll 7. Bridget Bragg "Periwinkle twinkle" by Crosby- Gaudet 8. Lucy Sibbick "I Spy" by Melody Bober 11:00 AM Class 42500 == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 3 - Baroque or Classical 1. Joshua Giles "Sonatina in A Minor, Op. 94, No. 4" by Albert Biehl 2. Benjamin Pritchett Goulden "Sonatina in F Major, 4th movement: Finale" by Theodore Lack 3. Ellie Lu "Andantino in A Major" by Johann Wilhelm Hessler 4. Poxuan Wang "Minuet in G" by Johann Sebastian Bach 5. Timothy Zhang "Sonatina in G Major, II: Romanze" attr. Ludwig van Beethoven 6. Sofia Foley "Musette in D Major" by Johann Sebastian Bach 7. Lauren Greene "Sonatina in G Major. 5, no. 1" by Ludwig van Beethoven 8. Beatrice Andres "Musette in D Major" by Johann Sebastian Bach 9.. Benjamin Williams "Sonatina in C Major, op. 36 no. 1, 1st movement," by Muzio Clementi 10. Carline Sullivan "Musette in D Major" by Johann Sebastian Bach 11. Nicholas Xie "Sonatina in G Major, II: Romanze" attr. Ludwig van Beethoven 12. John Cheshire "Minuet in G Minor" by Petzold 02:00 PM Class 42600a == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 3 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Mila Snook "The Elegant Toreador" by Seymour Bernstein 2. Oliver Bonnell "Witches and Wizards" by Christine Donkin 3. Emily Avery "Ragtime Cha Cha" by Melody Bober 4. Oleksii Kmitiuk "Play" by Bela Bartok 5. Teagan Kearney "The Stormy Sea" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 6. Benjamin Power "Twilight Prelude" by Mike Springer 7. Heidi Kavanagh "The Song of Twilight" by Yoshinao Nakada 8. Liam Turpin "The Elegant Toreador" by Seymour Bernstein 9. Callie Boone "Twilight Prelude" by Mike Springer 10. Nicholas Xie "The Stormy Sea" by Ann Crosby Gaudet
03:00 PM Class 42600b == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 3 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Layla Matchim "The Temptest" by Faber/Faber 2. Benjamin Pritchett Goulden "Twilight Prelude" by Mike Springer 3. Jane O'Neill "Picnic 1920" by Mike Schoenmehl 4. Annie O'Neill "The Haunted Castle" by Boris Berlin 5. Everson Burry "The Stormy Sea" by Crosby-Gaudet 6. Poxuan Wang "The Song of Twilight" by Yoshinao Nakada 7. Catherine Brothers "Blue Boogie" by Dennis Alexander 8. Norah Brothers "Just Struttin’ Along" by Martha Mier 9. Archer Reynolds "Tarantelle" by Clifford Poole 10. Ella Wang "The Sleeping Dragon" by Nancy Telfer 04:00 PM Class 42600c == Non-Competitive Piano Solo Level 3 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Stella Glavine "The Stormy Sea" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 2. Nicholas Lethbridge "Walk the Talk" by Bradley Sowash 3. Sofia Foley "Clowns" by Dimitri Kabalevsky 4. Weldon Forsey "Blue Boogie" by Dennis Alexander 5. Carline Sullivan "Play" by Bela Bartok 6. John Cheshire "Hoodwinked" by Wendy Stevens 7. Isaak Stringer "Coconut Rag" by Christopher Norton 8. Shaheer Gammal "Blue Boogie" by Dennis Alexander 9. Athena Wilson "The Stormy Sea" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 10. Natalie Morrissey "Pagoda" by Lynn Freeman Olson 11. Selina Davidson "Playful Puppy" by Anne Crosby Gaudet Saturday, February 17, 2024 St. Mark's Anglican ChurchAdjudicator: Roland Fix 09:00 AM Class 14800a == Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 14 Years and Under 1. Sebastian Lind "No Man's Land" Traditional 2. Salem Sutherby "The Reason I Left Mullingar" by Pat Cooksky 3. Ava Sinclair "The Rocks of Merasheen" by Al Pittman and Pat Byrne 4. Lucas Ryan "Last of the Great Whales" by Barnes 5. Charlotte Gibbs "Will They Lie There Evermore" by Phippard 6. Gracie Goobie "The Fox" by American Folk Song 7. Allison Walsh "She's Like the Swallow" Newfound Folk Song, Arranged by Carl Strommen 8. Rachael Ezekiel "The House of the Rising Sun" Traditional 9. Claire Ryan "The maid on the shore" by Stan Rogers 10. Lydia Fagan Dandeneau "Daughters of NL" by Mauren Ennis and Perry Chafe 10:00 AM Class 14500a == Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 17 Years and Under 1. Aaron Chaytor "Song for Ireland" Traditional Irish 2. Ally Sherman "Homeward Bound" by Marta Keen, Arranged by Jay Althouse 3. Isabelle Parsons "Red is the rose" by Traditional, Arranged by John Loesberg 4. Luke Martin "'Tis The Last Rose of Summer" by Thomas Moore 5. Maria Pearcey "There Were Roses" by Tommy Sands 6. J Benson "Ah The Sea" by Ged Blackmore 7. Maggie Murphy "Let me fish off Cape St.Mary's" by Otto P. Kelland 8. Taylor Oake "Take me Home" by Maureen Ennis
11:00 AM Class 14500b == Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 17 Years and Under 1. Haelan Culp "Your Last Goodbye" by Bruce Moss 2. Carly Marsh "Rainy Days" by Maureen Ennis 3. Madeline Lomholt-Mortensen "Tis the last rose of summer" by Milliken/Moore 4. Ava Power "Red is the Rose" Traditional Irish 5. Emmajane Donnan "The Dutchman" by L. Clancy 6. Amelia Somers "Atlantic Blue" by Ron Hynes
Sunday, February 18, 2024 DF Cook Recital HallAdjudicator: Robyn Cathcart
02:00 PM Class 23900a == Musical Theatre Duet - 15 Years and Under 1. "I Will Never Leave You" by Bill Russell and Henry Krieger, Side Show Olivia Lawrence & Reece Antle 2. "Agony" by S. Sondheim Charlie Bradley & Maggie Nixon 3. "Friendship” by Cole Porter, Du Barry was Lady Elizabeth Goobie & Gracie Goobie 4. "Anything You Can Do” by Irving Berlin, Annie Get your Gun Grace Ryan & Jack Fancy 5. "If I Didn't Have You" by Randy Newman, Monsters Inc. Claire Simmons & Ella Ball 6. "I Want It All" by Matthew Gerrald and Robie Nevil, High School Musical Noah Roche& Kelsie Scott 7. "Somebody's Got Your Back" by Alan Menken, Aladdin Elliott Lambe & Charlotte Harris 03:00 PM Class 26500 == Musical Theatre Group Class - 18 Years and Under 1. "Freak Flag" by Tesori, Shrek the Musical Claire Simmons Darcie Kelly Ella Ball Kelsie Scott Lilly Pope Olivia Lawrence Rachel Davis 03:15 PM Class 26550 == Musical Theatre Group Class - 15 Years and Under 1. "Beethoven Day" by Gesner, You're a Good Man Charlie Brown Grace Ryan Elliott Lambe Charlotte Harris Abigale McDonald Olivia Sullivan
2."Soft Place to Land" by Sara Bareilles, Waitress Hannah Connolly Olivia Lawrence Reece Antle
03:45 PM Class 23900b == Musical Theatre Duet - 15 Years and Under 1. "Say My Name" by Eddie Perfect, Beetlejuice Kiarra Higdon & Arianna Higdon 2. "Showoff" by Will Severin and George David Weiss, A Tale of Cinderella Sarah Morris & Emma Harrington 3. "If I Didn't Have You" by Newman Leah Scott & Olivia Sullivan 4. "It's All For the Best" by Schwartz Hayden Somers & Violet Avery 5. "Agony, from Into the Woods" by Stephen Sondheim Anthony Donnan & Dorian Culp 6. "The Grass Is Always Greener" by Kander N Ebb Bella Martin & Mila Pike 7. "What Is This Feeling" by Schwartz, Wicked Abigale McDonald & Rachael Ezekiel
04:45 PM Class 66660 == Show Choir Open Level 1. Musically Inclined Musical Theatre Group "Wizard of Oz Medley" by Arlen and Harburg, Arranged by Keri Kao 07:00 PM Class 66160 == Community Choirs (Not School) - 12 Years and Under 1. Shallaway Youth Choir Nobile Jr. Ensemble
07:30 PM Class 66140 == Community Choirs (Not School) - 19 Years and Under 1. CBS Community Youth Choir "A Million Dreams" by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul, Arranged by Mac Huff "Welcome to New York" by Taylor Swift and Ryan Tedder 08:00 PM Class 66230 == Senior High School Choirs - Level - 5 - SATB/SAB 1. Holy Heart Chamber Choir 08:30 PM Class 66260 == Senior High School Choir - SA Two or More Parts 1. Holy Heart Trebles
09:00 PM Class 66265 == Senior High School Choir - TB Two or More Parts 1. Holy Heart Low Notes
Sunday, February 18, 2024 Suncor Energy HallAdjudicator: Derek Oger
09:00 AM Class 41500 == Piano Solo Level 8 - Baroque or Classical 1. Simon Hendry "Sonata in C Major" by Wolgang Amadeus Mozart 2. Sebastian Lind "Sonata in B flat Major" by Domenico Cimarosa 3. Jerry Tu Huang "Sonata in D Major, XVI:4" by Haydn 4. Hannah Connolly "Solfeggio in C minor Wq 117/2, H 220" by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach 5. Isaac Coady "Sonata in A Major, Op. 59. No. 1" by Friedrich Kuhlau 6. Ryan Xu "Invention No 14 in B flat major, BWV 785" by Johann Sebastian Bach 10:15 AM Class 41100 == Piano Solo Level 10 - Baroque or Classical 1. Heather Jackman "Sonata in F Major, K. 332 in F , 2nd and 3rd movements" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 2. Melody Tang "Fantasia in C Minor, K 475" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 3. Emily Jenkins "Sonata in E Major, Hob. XVI:31, 1st movement" by Franz Joseph Haydn 11:15 AM Class 41200 == Piano Solo Level 10 - Romantic 1. Emily Jenkins "Nocturne in E Minor Op 72, No 1" by Frederic Chopin 2. Jada Crane "Nocturne in B-flat minor, Op. 9, No. 1" by Chopin 3. Joe Curtis "Intermezzo in E major, Op 116 No 6" by Johannes Brahms 02:00 PM Class 30200 == Concert Group - Junior 15 Years and Under 1. Scott Nguyen "Three Concert Etudes, S. 144: No. 3 Un Sospiro" by Franz Liszt "Goyescas Suite - 4. Quejas ó la maja y el ruiseñor" by Enrique Granados "Partita No. 6 in E Minor, BWV 830: I. Toccata" by Johann Sebastian Bach 2. Anna Zhao "Sinfonia No 7 in E Minor BWV 793" by Johann Sebastian Bach "Nocturne in B Major, Op. 32, No. 1" by Chopin "Salta Salta" by Octavio Pinto 3. Julia Bassler "Sarabande in D minor" by Handel "Sonatina in G Major, Op.88, No. 2" by Kuhlau "River City Blues" by Martha Mier
03:00 PM Class 30800 == Complete Solo Work - 14 and Under 1. Scott Nguyen "Piano Sonata No. 8 in C Minor" by Beethoven 03:30 PM Class 30300 == Concert Group - Youth 13 Years and Under 1. Ryan Sheng "Sonatina, Op. 55, No. 2" by Friedrich Kuhlau "Waltz in A minor" by Frederic Chopin "Moto Perpetuo" by Joan Last 04:00 PM Class 39200 == Canadian Composition - Junior 17 Years and Under 1. Chelsea Barrett "Saorla Rising" by Andrea Dow 2. Luke Chaytor "Eagle Rays" by Teresa Richert 3. Mason Gaulton "Eagle Rays" by Teresa Richert 4. Juliana Pippy "Leafy Sea Dragon" by Ina Dykstra 5. Mia Walsh "Peace Country Hoedown" by Christine Donkin 6. Kate Rogers "Zephyr" by Christine Donkin 7. Maya Caimanque "Periwinkle Twinkle" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 8. Darcie Kelly "Chickadees" by Teresa Richert 9. Noah Roche "Ottawa Valley Song" by Court Stone 10. Sophia Williams "Leafy Sea Dragon" by I. Dykstra 11. Meredith Parsons "The Beach Session" by Andrea Dow 12. Ava Sinclair "When Rivers Flowed on Mars" by Nancy Telfer 07:00 PM Class 42200 == Piano Solo Level 5 - Romantic 1. Meredith Lockyer "Sorrow, Op. 100, No. 16" by J.F. Burgmuller 2. Adele Law "Lyric Piece, Op. 27, No 16" by Dmitri Kabalevsky 3. Anistin Angelo-Corrigan "Pierrot and Pierrette, Op. 25, No. 4" by Amy Beach 4. Olivia Cao "Polka" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky 5. Awjin Hughes "Lyric Piece Op. 27, No 16"
07:40 PM Class 42250a == Piano Solo Level 5 - Impressionist or Modern 1. Anna Murphy "Sunset in Rio" by Mike Springer 2. Nancy Tang "Pierrot and Pierrette, Op. 25, No. 24" by Amy Beach 3. Zichen Min "Sunset in Rio" by Mike Springer 4. Cedric Gendron "Sunset in Rio" by Mike Springer 5. Andy Ma "Sunset in Rio" by Mike Springer 6. Olivia Sullivan "Sunset in Rio" by Mike Springer 08:30 PM Class 42250b == Piano Solo Level 5 - Impressionist or Modern 1. Lily Reglar "When Rivers Flowed On Mars" by Nancy Telferr 2. Vincent Power "Sunset in Rio" by Mike Springer 3. Alex Lin "Quietude" by Dennis Alexander 4. Patrick Ring "Sunset in Rio" by Mike Springer 5. Naomi Addison "Jig" by Violet Archer 6. Eleanor Reynolds "Sunset in Rio" by Mike Springer 7. Ava Sinclair "Winter Rose" by Ailbhe McDonagh
Sunday, February 18, 2024 St. Mark's Anglican ChurchAdjudicator: Roland Fix
02:00 PM Class 14600 == Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 16 Years and Under
Lilly Pope
"Petty Harbour bait skiff" by John Grace, Arranged by John Grace 2. Allison Stinson "Will They Lie There Evermore" by John Phippard 3. Carly Stuckless "On the Water" by Devine 4. Sadie Cole "Black Rum and Blueberry Pie" by Bennett 5. Georgia Hollett "Your Last Goodbye" by Bruce Moss 6. Claudia Carew "Rainy Days" by Maureen Ennis, Arranged by Maureen Ennis 7. Basile Vuillaume "Shiver Me Timbers" by Waits, Arranged by Waits 8. Nielle Dalton "Thank God for Drugs" by Wayne Chaulk 9. Lauren Patten "Drinkin’ Black Rum and Eatin’ Blueberry Pie" by Jim Bennet 10. Kate Healey "Woman of the Island" by D. Hines 11. Annika McDavid "Isle of Hope, Isle of Tears" by B. Graham 12. Aoife Strand "Sivil a Run" by Tradition 13. Emma Fitzpatrick "Atlantic Blue" by Ron Hynes 03:15 PM Class 14900a == Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 13 Years and Under 1. Maxwell King "Dance on Peter Street" Traditional 2. Kendyl Healey "Carrickfergus Irish folk song" by Dominic Behan 3. Sarah Bishop "By The Glow Of The Kerosene Light" by Winston Coles 4. Hillary Connors "I will Sing you Home" by Ennis and Murphy 5. Olivia Tobin "By the Glow of the Kerosene Light" by Wince Coles 6. Sylvia Bagg "Old Mokami" by Mitchel and Chaulk 7. Harlow LeBlanc "On the Water" by Anne Devine 8. Alexa Kay Williams "Out From St. Leonard's" by Gary O'Driscoll
04:15 PM Class 14900b == Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 13 Years and Under 1. Irene Gutierrez "Your last goodbye" by Bruce Moss 2. Ava Taylor "The tiny red light" Newfoundland Folksong 3. Natasha Rahman "Red is the Rose" Unknown 4. Dianna Connors "The Unicorn" by Shel Silverstein 5. Alexa Kay Williams "Out From St. Leonard's" by Gary O'Driscoll 6. Charlotte Harris "Who Threw the Overalls in Mistress Murphy's Chowder" by Geifer Irish 7. Grace Ryan "Father's Old Grey Whiskers" English 8. Elliott Lambe "Kitchy Koo" Traditional Monday, February 19, 2024 DF Cook Recital HallAdjudicator: Natalie Williams Calhoun 09:00 AM Class 51025 == String Solo Level 10 - Impressionist or Modern 1. Sarah-Grace Li "Praeludium and Allegro" by F. Kreisler 2. Brian Wang "Concerto in C major, 1st. mvt" by D. Kabalevsky 09:25 AM Class 51020 == String Solo Level 10 - Romantic 1. Sarah-Grace Li "Romanza Andaluza" by P. Sarasate 09:45 AM Class 51040 == String Solo Level 9 - Romantic 1. Joseph Ye "Spanischer Tanz, no. 5" by M. Moszkowski 2. Ayden Law "Allegro Appassionato" by Saint Saens 3. Klara Glowka "Concerto no. 9 in a minor, 1st mvt- Allegro maestoso" by C. de Beriot 4. Teresa Sheng "Romance in F" by Ludwig Van Beethoven 10:30 AM Class 51045 == String Solo Level 9 - Impressionist or Modern 1. Frank Chen "Quatrieme danse canadienne" by H. Gratton 10:45 AM Class 51050 == String Solo Level 8 - Renaissance, Baroque or Classical 1. Elizabeth Acreman "La Folia Op. 5 No. 12," by A. Corelli, Arranged by S. Suzuki 2. Alla Kecheroud "Partita no. 3 in E major, mvt. 5 - Bourree" by Johann Sebatian Bach 11:10 AM Class 51065 == String Solo Level 8 - Impressionist or Modern 1. Alla Kecheroud "Concerto no. 1 in e minor, 1st mvt - Allegro moderato" by A. Komarowski 11:25 AM Class 51070 == String Solo Level 7 - Renaissance, Baroque or Classical 1. Julia Bassler "Allegro in G major" by Joseph Hector Fiocco 2. Maia McKeown "Sonata in d minor, Gigue" by Francesco Veracini 3. Wade Qi "Sonata in D Minor" by Anonymous 11:50 AM Class 51080 == String Solo Level 7 - Romantic 1. Julia Bassler "Concert No. 3 in G minor" by Friedrich Seitz, 1st movement Allegro risoluto
02:00 PM Class 50100 == Concert Group - Junior 17 Years and Under 1. Sofiia Terzioglu "Violin Concerto No.2 in D minor, Mvt.1" Op. 22 by H. Wieniawski, arr. Ivan Galamian "Sarabande from Bach Violin Partita No. 2 in D Minor" BWV 1004 by J. S. Bach, Arr. Peter Wollny "Le Grand Tango" by Astor Piazzolla, Arranged by Sofia Gubaidulina 2. Violet Blackie "La Folia" by Corelli, Arranged by S. Suzuki "Vocalise, Op. 34, No. 14" by Rachmaninoff, Arranged by M. Press "Spring from the Four Seasons" by Vivaldi, Arranged by Rok Klopcic 3. Anna Zhao "Spring Sonata mvt 1" by Beethoven "Scotch Lullaby" by Kunits "Praeludium and Allegro" by Kreisler 4. Isaac Power "Concerto in A Minor, III. Allegro assai" by Johann Sebastian Bach "Dervish" by Jocelyn Morlock "Romanze" by Ludwig van Beethoven 5. Maria Pearcey "Concerto No. 4" by Georg Golterman "Cello Suite No. 2 in D Minor" by Johann Sebastian Bach "Elegie" by Gabriel Faure 6. Rachael Hammond "Concerto No. 9, 1st Movement-Allegro Maestoso" Op. by Charles- Auguste de Beriot "Partita No. 2 in D Minor, BWV 1004, Sarabande" by Johann Sebastian Bach "Country Dance" by C.M. von Weber 03:15 PM Class 51010 == String Solo Level 10 - Renaissance, Baroque or Classical 1. Emily Qiu "Concerto no. 3 in G major, K216, 1st. mvt" by W. Mozart 03:35 PM Class 51030 == String Solo Level 9 - Renaissance, Baroque or Classical 1. Frank Chen "Concerto no. 2, Summer, 3rd mvt" by A. Vivaldi 2. Joseph Ye "Concerto no. 1 in E major, Spring - 1st mvt." by A. Vivaldi 3. Teresa Sheng "Sonata No. 1, BWV 1001" by Johann Sebastian Bach 04:05 PM Class 99070 == Small Ensembles - Senior 1. Calos String Quartet 04:35 PM Class 54300 == String Duet - Intermediate Level 15 Years and Under 1. "Concerto for two violins in D minor, 1st movement Vivace" by Johan Sebastian Bach Julia Bassler Charlotte Aubrey-Bassler
Monday, February 19, 2024 DF Cook Recital HallAdjudicators: Natalie Williams Calhoun and Jim Tranquilla
07:00 PM Class 99195 == Concert Bands - Any Level 1. St. Bonaventure's College Wind Ensemble
07:30 PM Class 56600 == Community String Orchestras (Not School) - Junior Level 1. CALOS Junior String Orchestra
08:00 PM Class 99014 == Orchestras - Junior 15 and Under 1. CALOS Junior Full Orchestra
08:30 PM Class 99315 == Stage/Jazz Bands - Any Level 1. St. Bonaventure's College Phoenix Jazz Band
09:00 PM Class 99255 == Community Bands - Any Level 1. YY GuZheng Band "My mother land and me" by Yongcheng Qin, Arranged by Yaying Tu "Radetzky March" by Johann Strauss, Arranged by Yaying Tu
Monday, February 19, 2024 Suncor Energy HallAdjudicator: Roland Fix
09:00 AM Class 10100a == Concert Group - Junior 17 Years and Under 1. Aaron Chaytor "An den Sonnenshein" by Schumann "Arm, arm, Ye Brave" by Handel, Judas Maccabaeus "The Vagabond" by Ralph Vaughan William 2. Hannah Pellerin "Sebben, crudele" by Antonio Caldara "Heidenroslein" by Franz Schubert "By the Sea" by Roger Quilter 3. Julia Dawson "Se tu m'ami, se sospiri" by Pergolesi "Du bist die ruh" by Schubert "Old Mother Hubbard" by Victor Hely Hutchinson 4. Lilly Pope "se tu m’ami, se sospiri" by Giovanni Battista Pergolesi "Ave Maria Schubert" by Franz Schubert "Auf Flugeln des Gesanges" by Felix Mendelssohn 5. Emmajane Donnan "Vergebliches Standchen" by J. Brahms "Che Fiero Costume" by G. Legrenzi "Laurie's Song" by A. Copland 10:15 AM Class 10100b == Concert Group - Junior 17 Years and Under 1. Claire Morrissey "Se tu m'ami, se sospiri" by Giovanni Battista Pergolesi "Widmung" by Robert Schumann "Everywhere I Look" by Molly Carew 2. Kathryn Stamp "Chi Vuol La Zingarella" by Giovanni. Paisiello "Windmung" by Robert Schumann "L'Heure Exquise" by Rinaldo Hahn 3. Julia Drover Crane "Non disperar" by George Frideric Handel, Giulio Cesare "Das Veilchen" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, K.476 "C'est l'extase langoureuse" by Claude Debussy 4. Maggie Furey "Un moto di gioia from Le Nozze di Figaro" by W. A. Mozart "Romanze aus Rosamunde" by F. Schubert, "Come Ready and See Me" by Richard Hundley
11:30 AM Class 22000 == Vocal Solo - Level 7 1. Ally Sherman "Plaisir d’amour" by Jean-Paul Martini 2. Lauren Morano "An die Musik, Op. 8, No. 4" by Schubert 3. Charlie Bradley "The Cloths of Heaven" by Thomas Dunhill 4. Lauren Patten "Dans Les Ruines D’une Abbaye" by Faure 02:00 PM Class 10100c == Concert Group - Junior 17 Years and Under 1. Hannah Connolly "Gia il sole dal gange" by Alessandro Scarlatti "Lied der Mignon, D. 877, No. 4" by Franz Schubert "Mai, Op. 1, No. 2” by Gabriel Faure 2. Basile Vuillaume "Deh, Vieni Alla Finestra" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Don Giovanni, "Auf Flugheln des Gesanges, Op. 34, No. 2" by Felix Mendelssohn "The Vagabond, Op. 34, No. 2" by R.L. Stevenson, Arranged by R. Vaughan. Williams 3. Benjamin Eddy "Ho Capito, signor si" by Mozart, Don Giovanni "Es war einmal ein Konig" by Beethoven "Mistress Mine" by Quilter 4. Sarah Gardner "Voi, che sapete from Le Nozze di Figaro" by Mozart "Liebst du um Schönheit, Op. 27, No. 4" by Clara Schumann "Into the Night" by Clara Edwards 5. Maggie Murphy "Vergin, tutto amor" by Francesco Durante "Liebst du um Schönheit" by Clara Schumann "Now sleeps the crimson petal" by Roger Quilter 03:10 PM Class 10100d == Concert Group - Junior 17 Years and Under 1. Julianne Taylor "Intorno all’idol mio" by Antonio Cesti, L’Orontea "Sonntag, Op. 47, No. 3" by Johannes Brahms "Les Anges Musiciens, FP 178, No. 5" by Francis Poulenc, La Courte Paille 2. Aoife Strand "Quia Respexit" by J.S. Bach, Arranged by Magnificat "Heidenroslein" by Franz Schubert "Laurie's Song" by A. Copeland, The Tender Land 3. Gavin Baggs "Non Posso Vivere" by Carissimi "An Die Musik" by Franz Scubert "Sailors Song" by Franz Joseph Haydn 4. Kate Healey "Verdrai Carino" by Mozart, Don Giovani "Vergeblisches Standchen" by Brahms "Sure on this Shining Night" by Michael Head
04:25 PM Class 21700 == Vocal Solo - Level 10 1. Julia Drover Crane "Per pieta, bell'idol mio" by Vincenzo Bellini 04:40 PM Class 21900 == Vocal Solo - Level 8 1. Nielle Dalton "Der Gang Zum Liebchen" by Brahms 2. Luke Martin "The Salley Gardens" by Benjamin Britten 07:00 PM Class 10000a == Concert Group - Senior 18 Years and Over 1. Terry Goldie "Der Tod und das Madchen, Op. 7, No. 3" by Schubert "Scintille, diamante. Les contes d'Hoffman" by Offenbach "Grosser Herr , o starker konig, BWV 248" by Bach 2. Claire Hartlen "The Fire Aria" by Maurice Ravel "Pierrot" by Claude Debussy "Die Sprode" by Hugo Wolf 07:30 PM Class 10000b == Concert Group - Senior 18 Years and Over 1. Rachael Currie "Aria - Bea" by Jake Heggie, Three Decembers "Sauvez-moi de l'amour, Op. 91 No. 2" by Mel Bonis "Warum willst, Op. 12 No. 11" by Clara Schumann 2. Grace Nolan "Ain't it a Pretty Night" by Carlisle Floyd "Einerlei, Op. 69. No. 3" by Richard Strauss "Chi il bel sogno di Doretta" by Giacomo Puccini
Monday, February 19, 2024 Salvation Army CitadelAdjudicator: Derek Oger
09:00 AM Class 39400a == Canadian Composition - Youth 13 Years and Under 1. Anna Murphy "Jig" by Violet Archer 2. Logan Buck "Cool Cat Waltz" by Katya Pine 3. Isla Tucker "Dreamcatcher" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 4. Stella Brown "The Vivace Session" by Andrea Dow 5. Charlotte McGrath "Waterfall" by Ann Crosby Gaudet 6. Kara Ivany "The Rondo Session" by Andrea Dow 7. Nigel Morano "Periwinkle Twinkle" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 8. Athena Smith "The Skating Carnival" by Clifford Poole 10:00 AM Class 39400b == Canadian Composition - Youth 13 Years and Under 1. Evaleigh Williams "Dreamcatcher" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 2. Zander Wright "The Waltz That Floated Away" by David L. McIntyre 3. Jessica Downey "Tarantelle" by Clifford Poole 4. Maya Collett "Seagulls" by David Duke 5. Malcolm Andrews "At The Pool" by Joyce Pinckney 6. Sophie Gulliford "Funny Puppy" by Anne Crosby 7. Timothy Bassler "Cold Snap" by Rebekah Maxner 8. Caroline Harris "Periwinkle Twinkle" by Anne Crosby Gaudet 9. Samuel Crane "Toccatina" by Ruth Watson Henserson 11:00 AM Class 41900 == Piano Solo Level 6 - Baroque or Classical 1. Vanessa Lind "Sonata in G Major, Hob. XVI:G1" by Franz Joseph Haydn 2. Judah Harding "Sonatina in A Minor" by Georg Anton 3. Ulyana O'Brien "Sarabande and Variations" by Handel 4. Alexa St John "Sonatina in F Major, op. 168, no. 1 Mvt III" by Diabelli 5. Arianna Higdon "Sonatina in A Minor" by Georg Anton 6. Alexander Taylor "Sonatina in G Major" by Dussek, Opus/Show Title: 19 7. Sebastian Pande "Sarabande in D Minor HWV 437" by George Frideric Handel 8. Meredith Walsh "Sonatina in F Major, Op. 6, No. 4, Mvt 1" by Clementi 9. Joshua Tam "Sonatina in G Major" by Jan Ladislav Dussek 10. Addyson Giles "Viennese Sonatina in C Major IV: Finale" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 02:00 PM Class 42100b == Piano Solo Level 5 - Baroque or Classical 1. Alex Lin "Allegro moderato in F major" by Leopold Mozart 2. Nancy Tang "Sonatina in G Major, Op. 168, no. 2" by Anton Diabelli 3. Zichen Min "Allegro Moderato in F Major" by Leopold Mozart 4. Andy Ma "Sonatina in F Major" by Beethoven 5. Olivia Cao "Sonatina in G Major, Op. 168, No. 2" by Anton Diabelli 6. Logan Hayley "Little Prelude in C Major, BWV939" by Johann Sebastian Bach 7. Jingzhi Cui "Sonatina in F Major" by Ludwig van Beethoven 8. Regina Zhang "Sonatina in G Major" by Anton Diabelli 03:00 PM Class 42050 == Piano Solo Level 6 - Impressionist or Modern 1. Seth Howse "Happy Time Jazz" by Martha Mier 2. Joshua Scammell "Whirlwind" by Dennis Alexander 3. Madeline Diamond-Grah "Little Nocturne" by Jakub Metelka 4. Bridget Pauline Whittle "Autumn Glow" by Martha Mier 5. Daniel Patey "Math wizard" by Sowash 6. Morgan Power "Happy Time Jazz" by Martha Mier 7. Ulyana O'Brien "Little Nocturne" by Jakob Metelka 8. Meredith Walsh "Jasmine Flower" Folk, Arranged by Edward Han Jiang 9. Ryan Pearcey "Happy Time Jazz" by Martha Mier 10. Samuel Crane "River City Blues" by Martha Mier
4:00 PM Class 41250 == Piano Solo Level 10 - Impressionist or Modern 1. Hannah Allan "Barcarolle, 28 No.1" by Amy Beach
04:40 PM Class 41800 == Piano Solo Level 7 - Romantic 1. Benjamin Caimanque "Prelude in E minor" by Frederic Chopin
Maggie Furey
“Polonaise in G Minor” by Frederic Chopin Monday, February 19, 2024 The Crossing ChurchAdjudicator: Robyn Cathcart 09:00 AM Class 11500a == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 12 Years and Under 1. Maggie Hyde "Born to Entertain" by Marvin Laird 2. Charlotte Cook "Good Girl Winnie Foster" by Chris Miller 3. Kiley White "Quiet" by Tim Minchin, Matilda 4. Kiarra Higdon "Everlasting" by Chris Miller and Nathan Tyson, Tuck Everlasting 5. Wendy Qi "Colors of the Wind" by Alan Menken, Librettist Stephen Schwartz, Pocahontas 6. Emma Harrington "Journey to the Past" by Lynn Ahrens, Librettist Stephen Flaherty, Anastasia 7. Avery Doyle "For the First Time in Forever" by Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Frozen 8. Olivia Sullivan "Zero to Hero" by Menken and Zippel 10:00 AM Class 11500b == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 12 Years and Under 1. Amy Hodder "Kindergarten love song" by D. Gasparini 2. Audrey Scaplen "It’s a hard knock life" by Charles Strouse, Annie 3. Sophie Chippett "Naughty" by Minchin, Matilda 4. Isabella Gorman "The Lamest Place in the World" by Jason Robert Brown 5. Jack Fancy "Chim Chim Cher-ee" by Sherman And Sherman 6. layla Hefferman "When Will My Life Begin" by Menken and Slater, Tangled 7. Emily Sheppard "Where is Love" by Lionel Bart, Oliver 11:00 AM Class 11400a == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 13 Years and Under 1. Maxwell King "Sante Fe" by Alan Menken, Newsies 2. Hillary Connors "A Change in Me" by Menken and Rice, Beauty and the Beast 3. Sylvia Bagg "When I'm Older" by Anderson-Lopez and Lopez 4. Harlow LeBlanc "I Know It's Today" by Jeanine Tesori, Librettist David Lindsay-Abaire, Shrek the Musical 5. Alexa Kay Williams "Just You Wait" by Frederick Lowe 6. Dianna Connors "Gee I'm Glad I'm No-One Else but Me" by Elaine and Norman Campbell, Anne of Green Gables 7. Natasha Rahman "Once Upon a December" by Stephen Flaherty, Anastasia 8. Charlotte Harris "Woe is Me" by William Finn, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee 9. Olivia Kendell "Kindergarten Love Song" by Drew Gasparini 02:00 PM Class 11500c == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 12 Years and Under 1. Lily Farrell "Shy" by Mary Rodgers, Once upon a mattress 2. Willow Myers "When Will My Life Begin" by Alan Menken, Tangled 3. Amelia Goosney "Almost There" by Randy Newman, The Princess and the Frog 4. Brooke Bartlett "Naughty" by Tim Minchin 5. Lyla Kennedy "Good Morning Baltimore" by Marc Shaiman, Librettist Scott Wittman, Hairspray 6. Florance Mannning "My Grand Plan" by Rob Rokicki 7. Gabby Bassett "Part of your world" by Alan Menken 8. Sophie Gulliford "Just You Wait from My Fair Lady" by Loewe 03:00 PM Class 11400b == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 13 Years and Under 1. Maria Smith "Ring of Keys" by Jeanine Tesori and Lisa Kron, Fun Home 2. Mary-Beth Kearsey "On my Own" by Claude-Michel Schonberg, Les Miserables 3. Elliott Lambe "Don't Let Me Go" by Jeanine Tesori, Shrek: The Musical 4. Grace Ryan "Be Our Guest" by Howard Ashman and Alan Menken 5. Jayda Callahan "Nothing" by Marvin Hamlisch, A Chorus Line 6. Ronan Simmons "The Ballad of Farquaad" by Lindsay-Abaire and Tesori, Shrek: The Musical, Librettist Lindsay-Abaire and Tesori 7. Ava Taylor "You’ve got a friend in me" by Randy Newman, Toy Story 8. Natalie Morrissey "My New Philosophy" by Clark Gesner 9. Irene Gutierrez "On my own” by Claude-Michel Schonberg, Les Miserables 10. Maya Collett "Beyond my Wildest Dreams" by Alan Menkin
04:00 PM Class 11500d == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 12 Years and Under 1. Payton Antle "Little People" by Claude-Michel Schonberg 2. Jasper Bennett "Good Kid" by Rob Rikicki, The Lightning Thief: The Percy Jackson Musical 3. Bree Holley "Naugthy" by Tim Minchin 4. Kinsley Haynes "Good Morning Baltimore" by Shaiman/Wittman, Hairspray 5. Eliana Ralph "Practically Perfect" by Music by George Stiles, Lyrics by Anthony Drewe, Mary Poppins 6. Summer McDonald "Castle on a Cloud" by Claude-Michel Schonberg, Les Miserables 7. Erika Dietz "My Party Dress" by Bree Lowdermilk 8. Amelia Dillon "Ring Of Keys Fun Home" by Tesori, Lyricist-Kron Tuesday, February 20, 2024 DF Cook Recital HallAdjudicator: Robyn Cathcart 09:00 AM Class 11300a == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 14 Years and Under 1. Sebastian Lind "Me" Alan Menken, Beauty And The Beast 2. Salem Sutherby "Times are Hard for Dreamers" by Daniel Messe and Nathan Tysen, Amelie 3. Ava Sinclair "A Change in Me" by Alan Menken, Beauty and the Beast 4. Genavieve Froom "Pulled" by Andrew Lippa, The Addams Family 5. Olivia Black "Stupid with Love" by Jeff Richmond and Nell Benjamin, Mean Girls 6. Abigale McDonald "Don't Rain On My Parade" by Merrill/Styne, Funny Girl 7. Allison Walsh "I Enjoy Being a Girl From Flower Drum Song" by Rodgers and Hammerstein 8. Rachael Ezekiel "It Must Be Believed To Be Seen" by Shaiman 9. Lydia Fagan Dandeneau "Homet" by Alan Menken, Beauty and The Beast 10:15 AM Class 11300b == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 14 Years and Under 1. Charlotte Philpott "I’d Rather Be Me" by Nell Benjamin and Jeff Richmond, Mean Girls 2. Jack Pellerin "Put on a happy face - Bye Bye Birdie" by Charles Strouse 3. Charlotte Gibbs "Nothing" by Hamlisch and Kleban, Chorus Line 4. Arianna Higdon "On the Steps of the Palace" by Stephen Sondheim, Into The Woods 5. Sophie Dunne "Good Morning Baltimore" by Marc Shaiman/Scott Wittman 6. Gracie Goobie "Popular" by Schwartz 7. Alexia Bishop "Girls of Good Character" by Kiersten Noel, Librettist Timothy Matson, Girls From Away 8. Christina Dawe "Watch What Happens" by Alan Menken, Librettist Feldman, Newsies 9. Jack Roche "The Kite" by Gesner, You're a Good Man Charlie Brown 10. Anthony Donnan "You'll Be Back" by Lin-Manuel Miranda 11:30 AM Class 23600 == Musical Theatre Duet - 19 Years and Over 1. "The Song That Goes Like This" by Prez and Idle Aoife Strand & Basile Vuillaume
02:00 PM Class 10900 == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - Senior 18 Years and Over 1. Andrea Powell "Heart of Stone" by Toby Marlow and Lucy Moss 2. Max Stringer "Waving Through a Window" by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul 02:20 PM Class 23700 == Musical Theatre Duet - 18 Years and Under 1. "Somewhere Out There" by James Horner, Barry Mann, Cynthia Weil, An American Tail Jasper Bennett & Summer Bennett 2. "Somethings are Meant to be" by Howland/Dickstein, Little Women Carly Stuckless & Georgia Hollett 3. "Sue Me from Guys and Dolls" by Frank Loesser Mila Pike & Basile Vuillaume 4. "Crazier Than You" by Andrew Lippa, The Adams Family Finley Cavanagh & Lilly Pope 02:45 PM Class 11200a == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 15 Years and Under 1. Jorja Smith "Adelaide's Lament" by Frank Loesser 2. Charlie Bradley "I'm Not That Girl" by S. Schwartz 3. Bridget Pauline Whittle "Adelaide's Lament" by Loesser 4. Violet Avery "In My Own Little Corner" by Rodgers and Hammerstein 5. Kelsie Scott "When He Sees Me" by Sara Bareilles 6. Rachel Davis "Alyssa Greene" by M. Sklar, The Prom 7. Emma Coffin "Reflection" by Wilder/Zippel 03:45 PM Class 11200b == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 15 Years and Under 1. Reece Antle "Fight for Me" by Laurence O’Keefe and Kevin Murphy, Heathers 2. Emily Sinnott "The Secret Of Happiness" by Paul Gordon 3. Sarah Morris "Caught in the Storm" by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul, Smash 4. Kamden Foss "If I Didn't Believe in You" by Jason Robert Brown, The Last Five Years 5. Maia McKeown "The Simple Joys of Maidenhood" by Loewe and Lerner, Camelot 6. Paige Sheppard "Alone in the Universe" by Stephen Flaherty, Seussical the Musical 7. Riley Coombes-Lush "Hold On" by Lucy Simon, The secret garden Tuesday, February 20, 2024 DF Cook Recital Hall
7:00 PM Group Rose Bowl Competition
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 Suncor Energy HallAdjudicator: Roland Fix
09:00 AM Class 14800b == Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 14 Years and Under 1. Gwyn Latus "On the Water" by Anne Devin 2. Charlotte Philpott "Carrickfergus" by Dominic Behan 3. Kaitlin Barnes "The Maid on the Shore" Traditional, Arranged by Eric West 4. Arianna Higdon "Breath of Angels" by Maureen Ennis 5. Sophie Dunne "No Change in Me" by Ron Hynes 6. Alexia Bishop "Will Ye Go, Lassie, Go" Traditional Irish 7. Jack Roche "Heave Away" English Folk Song 8. Anthony Donnan "Old Brown's Daughter" Traditional 9. Aiden Winsor "The Islander" by Bruce Moss 10. Claire Nash "Isle of Hope, Isle of Tears" by Brendan Graham
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 Suncor Energy Hall Adjudicator: Jim Tranquilla
02:00 PM Class 70100 == Concert Group - Junior 17 Years and Under 1. Noah Taylor "Allegro" by A. Vivaldi, Arranged by B. Fitzgerald "Romance in E Flat" by L. Ostransky "Andante and Allegretto" by G. Ballay 2. Ronan Cook "Sonata for trumpet and piano, Sarabande and Intermede" by Jean Hubeau "Someone to Watch Over Me" by George Gershwin, Arranged by Joseph Turrin "Rondo for Lifey" by Leonard Bernstein 3. Ryan Pearcey "Sarabande and Vivace" by G.F. Handel "Love Thoughts" by Arthur Pryor "The Larson" by Eric Larson
03:10 PM Class 80000 == Concert Group - Senior 18 Years and Over 1. Maggie Burt "Concerto in G Major, Op. 10 No. 4, mvt. I" by Antonio Vivaldi "Suite Modale mvt. II" by Ernest Bloch "First Sonata mvt. I" by Bohuslav Martinu 2. Karen Erazo Castro "Introduction and Variations, D.802" by Franz Schubert "Concertino pour flute, Op. 107" by Cecile Chaminade "El encantador de pajaros" by Amparo Angel 3. Lizeth Gabriela Zambrano Ibague "Rhapsodie pour clarinette seule" by Giacomo Miluccio "Sonata para clarinete y piano" by Carlos Guastavino "Estudio No. 27 Joropo" by Mauricio Murcia Bedoya
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 Suncor Energy Hall Adjudicator: Natalie Williams Calhoun 04:15 PM Class 46800 == Harp Solo - Open Class 1. Elizabeth Green "Serenade melancolique, Op. 45" by Alphonse Hasselmans "Angelus" by Henriette Renie 2. Patricia Suvak "Falling Leaves" by Ruth K. Inglefield, Solos for Somja "A Mysterious Blue Light" by Carlos Salzedo, Tiny Tales for Harpist Beginners 3. Janet Coombes "The Song of the Water Kelpie" by Manx Traditional, Arranged by Charles Guard "Pastorale" by Marcel Grandjany 4. Doreen Dray "Inisheer" by Thomas Walsh, Arranged by Deborah Dahl Shanks "Sidh Baeg Sidh Mor" by Turlough O'Carolan, Arranged by Laurie Riley Tuesday, February 20, 2024 Salvation Army CitadelAdjudicator: Derek Oger
02:00 PM Class 41300 == Piano Solo Level 9 - Baroque or Classical 1. J Benson "Prelude and Fugue No. 2 in C Minor BWV 972" by Johann Sebastian Bach 2. Isaac Strong "Prelude and Fugue No. 2 in C minor, BWV 972" by Johanne Sebastian Bach 02:25 PM Class 41400 == Piano Solo Level 9 - Romantic 1. Grace Noseworthy "Consolation No. 2" by Franz Listz 2. Evan Fang "Nocturne in Eb Major, Op. 9 No. 2" by Frederic Chopin 3. J Benson "Wedding Day At Troldhaugen" by Edvard Grieg 4. Lucia Chen "Nocturne in E flat Major, op.9, no.2" by Frederic Chopin
03:15 PM Class 41450 == Piano Solo Level 9 - Impressionist or Modern 1. Jackson Lewis "Le petit ane blanc" by Jacques Ibert 2. J Benson "Distant Memories" by Alexina Louie 03:40 PM Class 41600 == Piano Solo Level 8 - Romantic 1. Sebastian Lind "Song without Words, Op. 38, No. 4" by Felix Mendelssohn 2. Jerry Tu Huang "Melodie, Op.4, No. 2" by Fanny Hensel 3. Bella Patey "Nocturne in Bb major" by John Field 04:15 PM Class 41650 == Piano Solo Level 8 - Impressionist or Modern 1. Sarah Coombs "Jazz Exercise No. 2" by Oscar Peterson 2. Lily Shand "Celtic Lament" by Christopher Norton 3. Mia McGrath "Sunshower" by Martha Hill Duncan 4. Helena Chafe "Mysterious Summer's Night" by Larysa Kuzmenko Tuesday, February 20, 2024 St. Mark's Anglican ChurchAdjudicator: Natalie Williams Calhoun 09:00 AM Class 51135 == String Solo Level 5 - Impressionist or Modern 1. Katherine Gardner "Dance" by Dmitri Shostakovich, Arranged by Konstantin Fortunatov 2. Lauren Rumbolt "Dance, from Dance of the Dolls" by D. Shostakovich, Arranged by K. Fortunatov 3. Awjin Hughes "Spanish Garden" by Josephine Trott 09:30 AM Class 51130 == String Solo Level 5 - Romantic 1. Judah Harding "Galop" by Carl Bohm 2. Rachael Furey "Concert No. 2 in G major, Op. 13, III. Allegro moderato" by Friedrich Seitz 3.Manou Lymburner "Student Concertino, Op.6, No.2" by Adolf Huber 4. Timothy Bassler "Concert No. 2 in G major, Op. 13, III. Allegro moderato" by Friedrich Seitz
10:15 AM Class 51120 == String Solo Level 5 - Renaissance, Baroque or Classical 1. Lauren Rumbolt "Rondeau from Piano Sonata, K. 309" by W. Mozar, Arranged by Blackwell 10:30 AM Class 51110 == String Solo Level 6 - Romantic 1. Jerry Tu Huang "5 Air Varie, Op. 89" by Charles Dancla 10:45 AM Class 51115 == String Solo Level 6 - Impressionist or Modern 1. Bayan Lymburner "Catch Me If You Can" by Christine Donkin 11:00 AM Class 55400 == Traditional Fiddle Solo - Intermediate Level 15 years and Under 1. Claire MacLachlan "The Memory Waltz" by Dave Panting "The Shaskeen reel" by traditional 2. Isla Purchase "The Breakwater Boys Breakdown" by by Emile Benoit "The Waltz in the House" by by Emile Benoit 3. Charlotte Aubrey-Bassler "Flower Hill Waltz" by Maria Cherwick "Calvin" by Maria Cherwick 4. Maia McKeown "Belle’s Waltz" by MrsBelle Fennellly "The Happiness Reel" by Emile Benoit 11:30 AM Class 59460 == Guitar Solo Level 5 - Renaissance, Baroque or Classical 1. Matthew Allan "Allegretto, Op.51, no.15" by Mauro Giuliani
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 The Crossing ChurchAdjudicator: Roland Fix 02:00 PM Class 10320 == Operatic Solo - Any Voice - Senior 18 Years and Over 1. Rachael Currie "Kommt ein schlanker Bursch gegangen" by Carl Maria von Weber, Der Freischütz, 02:15 PM Class 10600 == Oratorio Solo - Any Voice - Junior 17 Years and Under 1. Julia Drover Crane "How beautiful are the feet" by George Friederic Handel, Messiah 02:30 PM Class 10750 == Art Song - Any Voice - Junior 17 Years and Under 1. Luke Martin "Oiseaux, Si Tous Les Ans" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 2. Julia Drover Crane "La Farfalletta" by Vincenzo Bellini 02:50 PM Class 12800 == Canadian Composition Solo - Any Voice - Junior 17 Years and Under 1. Julia Drover Crane "Ah Love, I Shall Find Thee" by Gena Branscombe 03:05 PM Class 15900 == Gospel Solo - 17 Years and Under 1. Wendy Dalton "In the garden" by C. Austin Miles 03:20 PM Class 16000 == Gospel Solo - 15 Years and Under 1. Lucas Ryan "Humble and Kind" by Lori McKenna 2. Madeline Diamond-Grah "His eye is on the sparrow" by Charles Hutchinson Gabriel, Arranged by Civilla Durfee Martin 3. Amelia Dillon "Amazing Grace" by J. Althouse, Arranged by J. Althouse 4. Payton Slade "My Lighthouse" by Rend Collective 5. Rachael Ezekiel "Go Light Your World" by Rice 6. Darcie Kelly "The Climb" by J Alexander and J Mabe 04:00 PM Class 22200 == Vocal Solo - Level 5 1. Sylvia Bagg "Homeward Bound" by Marta Keen, Arranged by Jay Althouse 2. Stella Glavine "Such lovely Things" by M.North 3. Gracie Goobie "If Ever, I Marry At All" by Thomas F. Dunhill 4. Eliana Ralph "Gia la notte s'avvicina" by Pietro Metastasio, Isabella Colbran 5. Dianna Connors "My House" by Leonard Bernstein 6. Ava Taylor "Simple Gifts" Arranged by Derek Holman 7. Lydia Fagan Dandeneau "Plaisir D'Amour” by Johann Paul Martini 8. Athena Wilson "Olde Irish Blessing" by Linda Fletcher 04:40 PM Class 22100 == Vocal Solo - Level 6 1. Jack Pellerin "Singin' the blues" by Donna Rhodenizer 2. Jack Roche "Loch Lomand" Arranged by Carl Deis 3. Rachael Ezekiel "White Butterflies" by Bray Tuesday, February 20, 202 St. David's Presbyterian ChurchAdjudicator: Jim Tranquilla
09:00 AM Class 84235 == Woodwind Solo Level 3 - Baroque or Classical 1. Zoe Johnsen "Sonata No.7 in F Siciliana and Allegro" by G.F. Handel 2. Tamsin Kennedy "Minuet I and II: Sonata, BwV 1033" by JS Bach, Arranged by Stephen Chatman 3. Julia Bassler "Sonata in F Major, 1, No. 11 HWV 369, Larghetto and Allegro" by Handel
09:30 AM Class 84435 == Woodwind Solo Level 3 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Julia Bassler "Sicilienne, Op. 78" by Gabriel Faure 2. Eliana Ralph "The Young Prince and the Young Princess" by N. Rimsky- Korsakov 3. Lauren Woodland "Habanera", Carman Act One by by Georges Bizet, arr. Stephen Chatman 4. Zoe Johnsen "Seguidilla" by Georges Bizet, Arranged by Stephen Chatman 5. Tamsin Kennedy "It's a Raggy Waltz" by Dave Brubeck, Arranged by Paul Harris and Beverley Calland 6. Eleanor Reynolds "Chalumeau Blues" by Martin van de Ven 7. Alexandria Blackie "Hava Nagila" by Martin van de Ven 10:30 AM Class 99080 == Small Ensembles - Intermediate 1. "ii. Adagio, from Trio No. 1" by F. Haydn "Movement No. 1, Concerto for 3 violins, RV. 551" by A. Vivaldi Sarah-Grace Li, Emily Qiu, Frank Chen 2. "The Kerry Dance" by Molloy/ Traditional "Country Garden" Traditional Folk Dance Eleanor Reynolds, Eliana Ralph, Alexandria Blackie, Abigail Smith, Grace LeMoine
Wednesday February 21, 2024 DF Cook Recital HallAdjudicator: Robyn Cathcart 09:00 AM Class 11100a == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 16 Years and Under 1. Nielle Dalton "Daryl is A Boy" by Michael Mitnick 2. Julianne Taylor "Flowers" by Anaas Mitchell, Hadestown 3. Wendy Dalton "Slipping through my fingers" by Anderson / Ulvaeus 4. Sadie Cole "I'm Not That Girl" by Schwartz 5. Claudia Carew "One Perfect Moment" by Tom Kitt and Lyrics by Amanda Green/ Lin-Manuel Miranda, Bring It On 6. Basile Vuillaume "Tonight at Eight" by Sheldon Harnick / Music by Jerry Bock, She Loves Me 7. Finley Cavanagh "Poutine For My Queen" by Kiersten Noel, Second Shot: The Curling Musical 8. Jadeyn Hicks "I Never Knew His Name" by Frank Wildhorn, The Civil War 9. Annika McDavid "The Life I Never Led" by A. Menken, G. Slater, Sister Act 10:00 AM Class 11000b == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 17 Years and Under 1. Carly Marsh "Apex Predator" by Nell Benjamin and Music by Jeff Richmond, Mean Girls 2. Ellie King "Whatever Happened to my Part" by John Du Prez and Eric Idle 3. Benjamin Eddy "Friends on the Other Side" by Keith David, Princess and the Frog 4. Maria Pearcey "Burn" by Lin-Manuel Miranda 5. Sarah Gardner "Alyssa Greene" by Matthew Skylar and Chad Beguelin, Prom 6. Taylor Oake "Safer from First Date" by Alan Zachary and Michael Weiner
11:00 AM Class 11100b == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 16 Years and Under 1. Allison Stinson "Burn" by Lin Manuel-Miranda, Hamilton 2. Carly Stuckless "Popular" by Schwartz, Wicked 3. Hannah Pellerin "I could have danced all night" by Lerner/Loewe, My fair lady 4. Georgia Hollett "Taylor the Latte" by Goldrich and Heisler 5. Lauren Morano "Gee, I'm Glad I'm No One Else But Me” by Norman Campbell, Anne of Green Gables 6. Aoife Strand "When He Sees Me" by S. Bareilles, Waitress 7. Julia Dawson "In My Dreams" by Stephen Flaherty, Anastasia 8. Lilly Pope "The Girl in 14G" by Andrew Lippa 9. Summer Bennett "Little Miss Perfect" by Joriah Kwame, Write out Loud
Wednesday February 21, 2024 DF Cook Recital Hall
02:00 Senior Rose Bowl Competition
07:00 Junior Rose Bowl Competition
Wednesday February 21, 2024 Suncor Energy HallAdjudicator: Roland Fix
09:00 AM Class 14700a == Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 15 Years and Under 1. Jorja Smith "Atlantic Blue" by Ron Hynes 2. Hannah Connolly "Fair Ellen" by Matthew Byrne, Arranged by Duane Andrews 3. Stella Glavine "Isle of Hope,Isle of Tears" by Brendan Graham 4. Emily Sinnott "I Know My Love" Traditional, Irish Folk 5. Charlie Bradley "Caledonia" by D. McLean 6. Sofia Esperanza "Nanauooset" by Blackmore 7. Ella Ball "The Dutchman" by Michael Smith 8. Darcie Kelly "Atlantic Sea" by Delores Hynes 9. Rachel Davis "On The Water" by Anne Devine 10. Bella Martin "Sing You Home" by Maureen Ennis and Mark Murphy, Arranged by Ennis Sisters 10:10 AM Class 14700b == Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 15 Years and Under 1. Olivia Lawrence "Red is the Rose" by Unknown 2. Kate Rogers "Green Fields of France" by Eric Bogle 3. Bridget Pauline Whittle "Caledonia" by MacLean 4. Alex Taylor "On The Water" by Anne Devine 5. Mia Walsh "Daughters of NL" by Maureen Ennis and Perry Chafe 6. Payton Slade "There Were Roses" by Tommy Sands 7. Kelsie Scott "Daughters Of Newfoundland" by Maureen Ennis and Perry Chafe 8. Lily Walsh "Danny Boy" Traditional, Arranged by Fred E. Weatherly 9. Andrew Lee "Old Brown's Daughter" by Ron Hynes 10. Paige Sheppard "Sally Gardens" Traditional Irish Folk Song 11. Riley Coombes-Lush "Candlelight and wine" by Dermott O’Reilly Wednesday February 21, 2024 Suncor Energy Hall Adjudicator: Robyn Cathcart
02:00 PM Class 11000a == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 17 Years and Under 1. Haelan Culp "Into the Fire" by Frank Wildhorn 2. Jude Almutawa "Lifeboat From Heathers" by Laurence O’Keefe and Kevin Murphy 3. Madeline Lomholt-Mortensen "What Baking Can Do, from Waitress" by A. Guettel 4. Ava Power "When He Sees Me" by Sara Bareilles, Waitress, Librettist Sara Bareilles 5. Emmajane Donnan "Black Line" by K. McDavid 6. Amelia Somers "With You" by Ballard and Stewart, Ghost, Librettist Ballard and Stewart 7. Maggie Murphy "Only Love" by Frank Wildhorn 03:00 PM Class 11200c == Musical Theatre - Any Voice - 15 Years and Under 1. Madeline Diamond-Grah "Poor Unfortunate Souls" by Alan Menken/Howard Ashman 2. Reese O'dea "Good Morning Baltimore" by Marc Shairman, Hairspray 3. Sofia Esperanza "Don't Rain on my parade" by Merrill/Styne 4. Mila Pike "In My Dreams" by Lynn Ahrens, Anastasia, Librettist by Stephen Flaherty 5. Darcie Kelly "Requiem" by Justin Paul, Librettist by Roger Emerson 6. Bella Martin "She used to be Mine" by Sara Bareilles 7. Hayden Somers "I Can’t Say No" by Rodgers and Hammerstein, Oklahoma, Librettist Rodgers and Hammerstein
Wednesday February 21, 2024 Salvation Army CitadelAdjudicator: Jim Tranquilla
09:00 AM Class 74225 == Brass Solo Level 4 - Baroque or Classical 1. Sophia Brown "Jesu Joy of mans desiring" by J.S. Bach, Arranged by Arr.w.birtel 09:15 AM Class 74425 == Brass Solo Level 4 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Coles Jackman "Proclamation, Serenade and Frolic" by Robert Getchell 2. Gabriel Shik "Andante And Allegro" by R. Clerrise 09:25 AM Class 74900 == Brass Duet - Level 4 and Under 1. "Trumpet Tune" by H. Purcell Coles Jackman & Gabriel Shik 09:50 AM Class 84215 == Woodwind Solo Level 5 - Baroque or Classical 1. Claire French "Rondo in D Major" by W.A Mozart, Arranged by Glenn Egner 10:10 AM Class 84415 == Woodwind Solo Level 5 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Claire French "Das Fischermadchen" by Franz Schubert, Arranged by Theobald Bohm 10:15 AM Class 80300 == Woodwind Complete Major Solo Work - Junior 1. Charlotte Bridger "Sonata 2" by Luigi Merci, Opus/Show Title: Opus 4 10:30 AM Class 84225 == Woodwind Solo Level 4 - Baroque or Classical 1. Lily Broderick "Tambourin" by Rameau, Arranged by M. Mule 2. Eloise Lush "Rigaudon" by Rameau, Arranged by M. Mule 10:50 AM Class 84425 == Woodwind Solo Level 4 - Romantic, Impressionist or Modern 1. Wesley Ings "Habanera, from Carmen" by Georges Bizet, Arranged by Stephen Chatman 2. Grace Noseworthy "Ragtime Waltz" by Richard Rodney Bennett 3. Charlotte Bridger "The Good Girl" by Phil Woods Thursday, February 22, 2024 DF Cook Recital HallAdjudicator: Robyn Cathcart
09:00 AM Class 10810a == Musical Theatre Provincial/National Qualifying Class 1. Hannah Connolly "Anything Goes" by Cole Porter, Anything Goes "The Light in the Piazza" by Adam Guettel, The Light in the Piazza 2. Summer Bennett "I Remember" by Stephen Sondheim, Into the Woods "When He Sees Me" by Sara Bareilles, Waitress 3. Molly OKeefe "One Perfect Moment" by Tom Kitt, Librettist Alex Lacamoire and Tom Kitt "Moments In The Woods" by Sondheim 4. Claire Simmons "On My Own" by Claude-Michel Schoneberg, Les Miserables "I Can't Say No" by Richard Rodgers, Oklahoma 5. Gavin Baggs "Meant To Be Yours" by Lawrence O' Keefe and Kevin Murphy, Heathers "What More Can I Say" by William Finn, Falsettos 6. Kate Healey "Killer Instinct" by Kitt and Green, Bring it On "Safer" by Zachary and Weiner, First Date 7. Sarah Morris "One Perfect Moment" by Tom Kitt, Librettist Amanda Green and Lin-Manuel Miranda, Bring it On "When He Sees Me" by Sara Bareilles, Waitress 10:30 AM Class 10810b == Musical Theatre Provincial/National Qualifying Class 1. Julianne Taylor "I Don’t Wanna Be Here" by Adam Gwon, Ordinary Days "Somewhere" by Leonard Bernstein and Stephen Sondheim, West Side Story 2. Maria McEvoy "A Trip to the Library" by Jerry Bock,: She Loves Me "Stars and the Moon" by Jason Robert Brown, Songs for a New World 3. Madeline Lomholt-Mortensen "The light in the piazza" by A. Guettel "A trip to the library" by Bock/Harnick 4. Lauren Patten "Lost in the Brass" by Newman and Alter "With You" by Stewart, Ballard and Ruben 5. Ella Ball "Always a Bridesmaid" by Dipieto, I Love You. You're Perfect. Now Change "A Little Bit in Love" by Chodorov and Fields, Wonderful Town 6. Finley Cavanagh "The Only Home I Know" by Gary Geld, Shenandoah, Librettist by Peter Udell "Never Ever Getting Rid of Me" by Sara Bareilles, Waitress
02:00 PM Class 10810c == Musical Theatre Provincial/National Qualifying Class 1. Aaron Chaytor "If I were a rich man" by Jerry Bock, Fiddler on the roof "The Impossible Dream" by Mitch Leigh, Man of La Mancha 2. Nielle Dalton "In Short" by Benji Pasek and Justin Paul, Edges "It's a Perfect Relationship" by Jule Styne, Bells Are Ringing 3. Olivia Lawrence "When It All Falls Down" by Christopher Curtis, Chaplin: The Musical "She used to be Mine" by Sara Bareilles, Waitress 4. Reece Antle "I’m Not That Girl" by Stephen Schwartz, Wicked "When He Sees Me" by Sara Bareilles, Waitress 5. Allison Cumby "No One Else" by Dave Malloy, Librettist Dave Malloy "Gimme Gimme" by Jeanine Tesori, Librettist Dick Scanlan 6. Lilly Pope "Memory" by Trevor Nunn "Vanilla Ice Cream" by Sheldon Harnick 03:30 PM Class 10810d == Musical Theatre Provincial/National Qualifying Class 1. Allison Stinson "Right Hand Man" by Wayne Kirkpatrick and Karey Kirkpatrick, Something Rotten "Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again" by Andrew Lloyd Weber, Phantom of the Opera 2. Kate Rogers "I’d Rather Be Me" by Jeff Richmond and Nell Benjamin, Mean Girls "Astonishing" by Mindi Dickstein and Jason Howland, Little Women 3. Kathryn Stamp "Only Love - Scarlet Pimpernel" by Wildhorn and Knighton "One Hundred Ways to Lose a Man from Wonderful Town" by Bernstein, Green and Combden 4. Kelsie Scott "Requiem" by Benj Pasekand Justin Paul "One Hundred Easy Ways To Lose A Man" by Leonard Bernstein 5. Ava Power "The Sound of Music" by Richard Rodgers, Librettist Oscar Hammerstein II, The Sound of Music "Practically Perfect" by George Stiles, Librettist Anthony Drewe, Mary Poppins 6. Emmajane Donnan "When He Sees Me" by S. Bareilles "Everybody Says Don't" by S. Sondheim
Thursday, February 22, 2024 Suncor Energy HallAdjudicator: Roland Fix 09:00 AM Class 10200a == Concert Group - Youth 12 - 15 Years 1. Sebastian Lind "Star vicino" by Unknown "Sonntag" by Johannes Brahms "Poisoning Pigeons In The Park" by Tom Lehrer 2. Bridget Pauline Whittle "Tell Me, Lovely Sheppard" by Boyce "Die Lotosblume" by Schumann "Five Eyes" by Armstrong Gibbs 3. Alexa Kay Williams "When to Her Lute Corrina Sings" by Thomas Campian "Lob Der Faulheit" by Joseph Haydn "The 2nd Minuet" by Maurice Besly 4. Noah Roche "Sebben Crudele" by Antonio Caldara "Die Lotosblume" by Schumann "The Jolly Roger" by Unknown 5. Darcie Kelly "Se Florindo e Fedele" by Alessandro Scarlatti "Into the Light" by Clara Edwards "Vergebliches Standchen" by Johannes Brahms 10:00 AM Class 10200b == Concert Group - Youth 12 - 15 Years 1. Salem Sutherby "Cara a la rosa e vaga" by Andrea Falconieri "Verratene Liebe, Op. 40, No. 5" by Robert Schumann "Monsieur Sans-Souci, FP 75, No. 4" by Francis Poulenc 2. Sophie Dunne "Auf Flugeln Des Gesanges" by Felix Mendelssohn "Dolce Scherza" by Giocomo Perti "The Ash Grove" by John Oxenford 3. Grace Ryan "Have You Seen But a White Lily Grow" by Robert Johnson, Arranged by J. Michael Diack "Der Sandmann, 79 No. 13" by Robert Schumann "Five Eyes" by Cecil Armstrong Gibbs 4. Kelsie Scott "Caro Mio Ben" by Giuseppe Giordani "An Chloe" by W.A. Mozart "Ah, What Is Love" by Welford Russell 5. Rachel Davis "Voi Che Sapete" by Mozart, Le Nozze de Figaro "Die Forelle" by Schubert "The Singer" by Michael Head
11:15 AM Class 15000b == Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 12 Years and Under 1. Jasper Bennett "The Shed Song" by Kevin Blackmore 2. Sophie Gulliford "Waltzing Matilda" by Cowen and Paterson 3. Kinsley Haynes "Red is the Rose" by Irish 4. Eliana Ralph "Let Him Go, Let Him Tarry" Traditional Irish Folk 5. Summer McDonald "Sing You Home" by Maureen Ennis and Mark Murphy 6. layla Hefferman "Soldier, Soldier" English Folk 7. Suzanne Keats "Wellerman" by Nathan Evans 8. Athena Wilson "Caledonia" by Dougie MacLean 02:00 PM Class 10200c == Concert Group - Youth 12 - 15 Years 1. Jack Pellerin "Nel cor piu non mi sento" by Giovanni Paisiello "Verrathene liebe" by Robert Schumann "Linden Lea" by Ralph Vaughan Williams 2. Elliott Lambe "I Shall Declare I Love Her" by Handel "Heidenroslein" by Franz Schubert "Forty Little Birdies" by Donna Rhodenizer 3. Dianna Connors "Chanson de Florian" by Benjamin Goddard "L'ho perduta, me meschina" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro "Liebhaber in allen Gestalten" by Franz Schubert 4. Maia McKeown "My Johann" by Eduard Grieg "Se tu mam se sospiri" by Giovanni Battista Pergolesi "Schneeglockchen" by F. Schumann 5. Charlotte Harris "Flocks are Sporting" by Carey "An Die Laute" by Schubert "Christopher Robin is Saying His Prayers" by Fraser Simpson 03:00 PM Class 10200d == Concert Group - Youth 12 - 15 Years 1. Abigale McDonald "Come Unto These Yellow Sands" by Purcell "Lachen Und Wein" by Schubert "O Love, Be Deep" by Macnutt 2. Mia Walsh "Sebben, Crudele" by Antonio Caldara "An die Musik, Op. 88, No.4" by Frank Schubert "Five Eyes, Op. 9, No. 3" by Cecil Armstrong Gibbs 3. Claire Simmons "Presto, Presto lo M'innamoro" by Mazzaferrata "An Die Musik" by Franz Schubert "Everywhere I Look" by Molly Carew 4. Ella Ball "Non Posso Vivere" by Carissimi "Litanei" by Schubert "June Magic" by M. Spencer 04:00 PM Class 15000a == Traditional Folk Song Solo - Any Voice - 12 Years and Under 1. Lily Breen "By the Glow of the Kerosene Light" by Wince Coles 2. Maria Pippy "The Mermaid" by None 3. Kiarra Higdon "My Father's Old Sou'wester" by Omar Blondahl 4. Olivia Sullivan "Home from the Sea" by Coulter and Hendrickson 5. Florance Mannning "Last of the Great Whales" by Barnes 6. Erika Dietz "Aunt Martha's Sheep" by Dick Nolan 7. Lily Farrell "The Unicorn" by Shel Silverstein